First Name: Vyacheslav | Last Name: Vasilevsky |
Nickname: Slava | |
Date of Birth: Sep 23, 1988 | Age: 35 |
Weight: 84.0 | Height: 181.0 |
Reach: 188.0 | |
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey | |
Hometown: Zelenogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Siberia | |
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo, Judo, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu | |
Affiliations: K-Dojo MMA, Sambo 70 |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 36 - 9 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 45 fights | Professional Fights | 45 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 15 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 770 days | Rounds Fought | 89 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 24 finishes | Finish Losses | 6 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 66 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 13 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 38 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 44 % | ||
Submission Wins | 10 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 27 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 22 % | ||
Decision Wins | 12 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 33 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 11 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Hardcore Platform, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:05
Uralets Arena, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dynamo Sports Center, Krylatskoye, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:01
VTB Arena, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:46
Sibir Ice Palace, Novosibirsk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:42
Rossiya Hall, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:47
Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:56
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:16
Urozhenec Arena, Kolpino, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yubileyny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:09
Nagorny Sports Palace, Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Olympic Sports Complex, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ice Cube Curling Center, Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:02
Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:48
Luzhniki Small Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Izhorets Stadium, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 4 Time: 4:34
Plotforma Club, Sochi, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:37
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:45
Plotforma Club, Sochi, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:32
Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:04
Plotforma Club, Sochi, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:46
Plotforma Club, Sochi, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:46
Druzhba Arena, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:38
I-X Center, Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
The Riverdome at Horseshoe Casino and Hotel, Bossier City, Louisiana, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:15
Champion's Arena, Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:04
Moscow Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yantarny Sports Palace, Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:23
Druzhba Arena Moscow, Russia
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 2:20
The Flying Dutchman, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sochi, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:58
National Circus of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:21
The World Academy of Sambo, Kstovo, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:20
National Circus of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Submission (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:20
Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:02
Yubileyny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:29
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Perm, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Milovice, Czech Republic
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:56