Recent Fight Results

Anatoliy Malykhin
Win
 
Reinier de Ridder
Loss
Method Round Time
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:16

One Championship - One 166: Qatar

March 1, 11:30 AM PST
VS
Kai Tang
Win

Kai Tang

(17 - 2)
 
Thanh Le
Loss

Thanh Le

(14 - 3)
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches) 3 4:48

One Championship - One 166: Qatar

March 1, 11:30 AM PST
VS
Joshua Pacio
Win

Joshua Pacio

(21 - 3)
 
Jarred Brooks
Loss

Jarred Brooks

(20 - 2, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Disqualification (Illegal Slam) 1 0:56

One Championship - One 166: Qatar

March 1, 11:30 AM PST
VS
Amir Aliakbari
Win

Amir Aliakbari

(13 - 3)
 
Arjan Bhullar
Loss

Arjan Bhullar

(11 - 2)
Method Round Time
Disqualification (Timidity) 3 4:15

One Championship - One 166: Qatar

March 1, 11:30 AM PST
VS
Brandon Royval
Win

Brandon Royval

(17 - 7)
 
Brandon Moreno
Loss

Brandon Moreno

(21 - 7 - 2)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
VS
Brian Ortega
Win

Brian Ortega

(16 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Yair Rodriguez
Loss

Yair Rodriguez

(19 - 4, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:58
VS
Daniel Zellhuber
Win

Daniel Zellhuber

(14 - 1)
 
Francisco Prado
Loss

Francisco Prado

(12 - 1)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
 
Chris Duncan
Loss

Chris Duncan

(11 - 1)
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
VS
Raoni Barcelos
Win

Raoni Barcelos

(17 - 5)
 
Christian Quinonez
Loss
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:04
VS
 
Mateus Mendonca
Loss

Mateus Mendonca

(10 - 2)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Edgar Chairez
Win

Edgar Chairez

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Daniel Lacerda
Loss

Daniel Lacerda

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
VS
Fares Ziam
Win

Fares Ziam

(14 - 4)
 
Claudio Puelles
Loss

Claudio Puelles

(12 - 3)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Ronaldo Rodriguez
Win
 
Denys Bondar
Loss

Denys Bondar

(17 - 5)
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
VS
Felipe dos santos Souza
Win

Felipe dos santos Souza

(7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Victor Altamirano
Loss
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Muhammad Naimov
Win

Muhammad Naimov

(10 - 2)
 
Erik Silva
Loss

Erik Silva

(9 - 2)
Method Round Time
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:44
VS
Renan Renan
Win

Renan Renan

(12 - 3, 3 NC)
 
Ryan Bader
Loss

Ryan Bader

(34 - 7, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
VS
Johnny Eblen
Win

Johnny Eblen

(14 - 0)
 
Impa Kasanganay
Loss

Impa Kasanganay

(15 - 3)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Jason Jackson
Win

Jason Jackson

(17 - 4)
 
Ray Cooper III
Loss

Ray Cooper III

(25 - 9 - 1)
Method Round Time
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 2 0:23
VS
Vadim Nemkov
Win

Vadim Nemkov

(16 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Bruno Cappelozza
Loss

Bruno Cappelozza

(15 - 6, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:13
VS
Yoel Romero
Win

Yoel Romero

(15 - 7)
 
Thiago Santos
Loss

Thiago Santos

(22 - 11, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
A.J. McKee
Win

A.J. McKee

(21 - 1)
 
Clay Collard
Loss

Clay Collard

(24 - 11, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
VS
Aaron Pico
Win

Aaron Pico

(12 - 4)
 
Henry Corrales
Loss

Henry Corrales

(21 - 7)
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
VS
Claressa Shields
Win
 
Kelsey De Santis
Loss
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Ilia Topuria
Win

Ilia Topuria

(14 - 0)
 
Alexander Volkanovski
Loss
Method Round Time
KO (Punch) 2 3:32

UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria

February 17, 3:30 PM PST
VS
Robert Whittaker
Win

Robert Whittaker

(23 - 8)
 
Paulo Costa
Loss

Paulo Costa

(14 - 2)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria

February 17, 3:30 PM PST
VS
Ian Garry
Win

Ian Garry

(13 - 0)
 
Geoffrey Neal
Loss

Geoffrey Neal

(15 - 5)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria

February 17, 3:30 PM PST
VS
Merab Dvalishvili
Win
 
Henry Cejudo
Loss

Henry Cejudo

(16 - 3)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria

February 17, 3:30 PM PST
VS
Anthony Hernandez
Win

Anthony Hernandez

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Roman Kopylov
Loss

Roman Kopylov

(12 - 2)
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:23

UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria

February 17, 3:30 PM PST
VS
Amanda Oliveira de Lemos
Win
 
Mackenzie Dern
Loss

Mackenzie Dern

(13 - 4)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria

February 17, 3:30 PM PST
VS
Marcos Rogerio de Lima
Win

Marcos Rogerio de Lima

(21 - 9 - 1)
 
Junior Tafa
Loss

Junior Tafa

(5 - 1)
Method Round Time
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 2 1:14

UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria

February 17, 3:30 PM PST
VS

Today in MMA Fights History

 
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
 
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 19:36
VS
 
Method Round Time
Decision (Lost Points) 1 20:00
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:51
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:40
VS

Fight Finishes of the Week

 
Method Round Time
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 3 4:04
VS
 
Method Round Time
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:16
VS
 
Thanh Le
Loss
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches) 3 4:48
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
VS
 
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:14
VS