Recent Fight Results

Paul Hughes
Win

Paul Hughes

(11 - 1)
 
Bobby King
Loss

Bobby King

(14 - 6)
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:50

Bellator 304 - Dublin

June 22, 11:00 AM PST
VS
Arlene Blencowe
Win

Arlene Blencowe

(16 - 10)
 
Sinead Kavanagh
Loss

Sinead Kavanagh

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:02

Bellator 304 - Dublin

June 22, 11:00 AM PST
VS
Dalton Rosta
Win

Dalton Rosta

(12 - 1)
 
Norbert Novenyi
Loss

Norbert Novenyi

(9 - 0)
Method Round Time
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Bellator 304 - Dublin

June 22, 11:00 AM PST
VS
Robert Whittaker
Win

Robert Whittaker

(24 - 8)
 
Ikram Aliskerov
Loss

Ikram Aliskerov

(15 - 1)
Method Round Time
KO (Punches) 1 1:49
VS
Alexander Volkov
Win

Alexander Volkov

(35 - 9)
 
Sergei Pavlovich
Loss

Sergei Pavlovich

(18 - 2)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
Kelvin Gastelum
Win

Kelvin Gastelum

(22 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Daniel Rodriguez
Loss

Daniel Rodriguez

(21 - 4)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
Shara Magomedov
Win

Shara Magomedov

(18 - 0)
 
Antonio Trocoli
Loss

Antonio Trocoli

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 2:27
VS
Volkan Oezdemir
Win

Volkan Oezdemir

(19 - 7)
 
Johnny Walker
Loss

Johnny Walker

(20 - 8, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
KO (Punch) 1 2:28
VS
Nasrat Haqparast
Win

Nasrat Haqparast

(16 - 5)
 
Jared Gordon
Loss

Jared Gordon

(21 - 6, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Felipe D'Ouro
Win

Felipe D'Ouro

(11 - 2)
 
Muhammad Naimov
Loss

Muhammad Naimov

(11 - 2)
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:15
VS
Rinat Fakhretdinov
Win

Rinat Fakhretdinov

(21 - 2 - 1)
 
Nicolas Dalby
Loss

Nicolas Dalby

(24 - 4 - 1, 2 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Muin Gafurov
Win

Muin Gafurov

(17 - 6)
 
Kyung Ho Kang
Loss

Kyung Ho Kang

(19 - 10, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
 
Brendson Ribeiro
Loss

Brendson Ribeiro

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
VS
Mads Burnell
Win

Mads Burnell

(17 - 7)
 
Clay Collard
Loss

Clay Collard

(25 - 11, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
Impa Kasanganay
Win

Impa Kasanganay

(15 - 4)
 
Jakob Nedoh
Loss

Jakob Nedoh

(7 - 2)
Method Round Time
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
VS
Bruno Miranda
Win

Bruno Miranda

(16 - 5)
 
Patricky Freire
Loss

Patricky Freire

(25 - 13)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Rob Wilkinson
Win

Rob Wilkinson

(18 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Joshua da Silveira
Loss
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS
Alex Polizzi
Win

Alex Polizzi

(16 - 4)
 
Antonio Carlos Jr.
Loss

Antonio Carlos Jr.

(16 - 5, 2 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
Brent Primus
Win

Brent Primus

(13 - 3)
 
Solomon Renfro
Loss

Solomon Renfro

(17 - 5)
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:21
VS
Sadibou Sy
Win

Sadibou Sy

(16 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Andrew Sanchez
Loss

Andrew Sanchez

(15 - 7)
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches) 3 4:02
VS
Gadzhi Rabadanov
Win

Gadzhi Rabadanov

(21 - 4 - 1)
 
Elvin Espinoza
Loss

Elvin Espinoza

(13 - 1)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
Tatsuro Taira
Win

Tatsuro Taira

(15 - 0)
 
Alex Perez
Loss

Alex Perez

(25 - 7)
Method Round Time
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 2:59

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS
Miles Johns
Win

Miles Johns

(14 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Douglas Silva de Andrade
Loss

Douglas Silva de Andrade

(29 - 5, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS
Lucas Oliveira
Win

Lucas Oliveira

(13 - 4)
 
Timothy Cuamba
Loss

Timothy Cuamba

(8 - 2)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS
Brady Hiestand
Win

Brady Hiestand

(13 - 3)
 
Garrett Armfield
Loss

Garrett Armfield

(10 - 3)
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:52

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS
Asu Almabayev
Win

Asu Almabayev

(19 - 2)
 
Jose Johnson
Loss

Jose Johnson

(16 - 9)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS
Adam Fugitt
Win

Adam Fugitt

(12 - 3)
 
Josh Quinlan
Loss

Josh Quinlan

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS
Nate Maness
Win

Nate Maness

(15 - 3)
 
Jimmy Flick
Loss

Jimmy Flick

(17 - 7)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS
 
Carli Judice
Loss

Carli Judice

(5 - 1)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS
Westin Wilson
Win

Westin Wilson

(17 - 9)
 
Jeka Saragih
Loss

Jeka Saragih

(14 - 3)
Method Round Time
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:49

UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira

June 15, 4:00 PM PST
VS

Today in MMA Fights History

 
Method Round Time
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:23
VS
 
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
 
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 3:29
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Shoulder Injury) 2 0:20
VS

Fight Finishes of the Week

 
Method Round Time
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 2:27
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:02
VS
 
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:50
VS