Robert Jocz

Robert Jocz

First Name: Robert Last Name: Jocz
Nickname:
Date of Birth: Mar 22, 1977 Age: 47
Weight: 84.0 Height: 180.0
Reach: 0.0
Location: Warsaw, Poland
Hometown: Cracow, Poland
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Nastula Team, Beast of the East Team
Fight Stats
Record 21 - 8 Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 29 fights Professional Fights 29 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 18 years
Days Last Fought 4443 days Rounds Fought 60 rounds
Finish Wins 17 finishes Finish Losses 1 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 80 % Finish Loss Percentage 12 %
Knockout Wins 2 KOs Knockout Losses 1 KO losses
TKO Wins 5 TKOs TKO Losses 0 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 33 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 12 %
Submission Wins 10 subs Submission Losses 0 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 47 % Submission Loss Percentage 0 %
Decision Wins 4 decision wins Decision Losses 7 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 19 % Decision Loss Percentage 87 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 3 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 4 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 0 SD wins Split Decision Losses 2 SD losses

Professional Fights

Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(20 - 8)

IFC - Winner Punch 2

March 24, 2012 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Municipal Sports and Entertainment Center, Pila, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:25

Marcin Mencel
Loss

Marcin Mencel

(4 - 2)
Robert Jocz
Loss

Robert Jocz

(20 - 7)

PF - Pro Fight 6

June 04, 2011 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Champion's Arena, Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Robert Jocz
Loss

Robert Jocz

(20 - 6)

Superior Challenge 7

April 30, 2011 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Hovet, Stockholm, Stockholm County, Sweden

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Tor Troeng
Win

Tor Troeng

(11 - 4 - 1)
Robert Jocz
Loss

Robert Jocz

(20 - 5)

United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinal

October 16, 2010 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Passenger Terminal, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:47

Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(19 - 5)

BOTE - Grabowski vs. Kita

June 12, 2010 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Gdynia Sports Hall, Gdynia, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:41

Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(18 - 5)

M-1 Selection 2010

March 27, 2010 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Studio 11, Weesp, North Holland, Netherlands

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:47

Nathan Schouteren
Loss

Nathan Schouteren

(16 - 9 - 2)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(17 - 5)

BOTE - Chahbari vs. Souwer

January 30, 2010 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Hanzehof Theater, Zutphen, Gelderland, Netherlands

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:05

Mikhail Zayats
Loss

Mikhail Zayats

(10 - 4)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(16 - 5)

TFS - Mix Fight Gala IX

December 05, 2009 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

B├â┬Âllenfalltor-Halle, Darmstadt, Germany

Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 1:29

Igor Montes
Loss

Igor Montes

(7 - 7)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(15 - 5)

BOTE - Beast of the East

November 14, 2009 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Gdynia Sports Hall, Gdynia, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:14

Kenji Nagai
Loss

Kenji Nagai

(5 - 9 - 2)
Robert Jocz
Loss

Robert Jocz

(15 - 4)

UG 11

October 17, 2009 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Passenger Terminal, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Siyar Bahadurzada
Win

Siyar Bahadurzada

(15 - 4 - 1)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(14 - 4)

WFCA Czech Republic - Gladiator Games

June 25, 2009 Thursday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Cez Coloseum, Prague, Czech Republic

Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:35

Bohumil Lungrik
Loss

Bohumil Lungrik

(12 - 10)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(13 - 4)

GFN

June 13, 2009 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

IJssportcentrum Tilburg, Holland

Submission (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(12 - 4)

BOTE - Beast of the East

January 24, 2009 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Hanzehal, Zutphen, Holland

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 2:34

Dion Staring
Loss

Dion Staring

(20 - 4)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(11 - 4)

UG 10

November 09, 2008 Sunday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Rijnhal, Arnhem, Gederland The Netherlands

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Assan Njie
Loss

Assan Njie

(7 - 1)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(10 - 4)

Tough is Not Enough

October 05, 2008 Sunday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Ahoy, Rotterdam, Holland

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD

Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(9 - 4)

UG 8

July 06, 2008 Sunday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Triavium, Nijmegen, Gelderland, Netherlands

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:35

Dave Dalgliesh
Loss

Dave Dalgliesh

(26 - 15 - 2)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(8 - 4)

BOTE - Beast of the East

May 31, 2008 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Zutphen, Holland

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD

Michael Knaap
Loss

Michael Knaap

(16 - 13 - 3)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(7 - 4)

BOTE - Beast of the East

January 26, 2008 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Holland

Decision Round: Time: TBD

Rodney Glunder
Loss

Rodney Glunder

(20 - 15 - 3)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(6 - 4)

UG 6

November 17, 2007 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Reehorst Sports Hall, Ede, Gelderland, Netherlands

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Didier Kapalata
Loss

Didier Kapalata

(1 - 1)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(5 - 4)

UG 5

September 09, 2007 Sunday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

De Flint, Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: TBD

Robert Jocz
Loss

Robert Jocz

(5 - 3)

KSW 7

June 02, 2007 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

Antonio Mendes
Win

Antonio Mendes

(10 - 4)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(4 - 3)

FCB 9

April 22, 2007 Sunday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Berlin, Germany

TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:27

Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(4 - 6 - 2, 1 NC)
Robert Jocz
Loss

Robert Jocz

(4 - 2)

WFC 2

September 30, 2006 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Koper, Slovenia

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Dimitar Stoyanov
Win

Dimitar Stoyanov

(DEBUT)
Robert Jocz
Loss

Robert Jocz

(2 - 1)

KSW 5

June 03, 2006 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(2 - 1)

KSW 5

June 03, 2006 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

Jordan Radev
Loss

Jordan Radev

(6 - 0)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(2 - 1)

KSW 5

June 03, 2006 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:30

Neno Alilovic
Loss

Neno Alilovic

(1 - 1)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(1 - 1)

La Onda Fight Night

May 07, 2006 Sunday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Harzland Hall, Islenburg, Germany

KO (Knee) Round: 3 Time: TBD

Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(2 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(0 - 1)

FCB 6

November 25, 2005 Friday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Berlin, Germany

KO Round: 1 Time: 1:38

Christoph Meyer
Loss

Christoph Meyer

(1 - 2)
Robert Jocz
Loss

Robert Jocz

(DEBUT)

The Cage Vol. 3

September 24, 2005 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Helsinki Sports Hall, Helsinki, Uusimaa, Finland

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Lucio Linhares
Win

Lucio Linhares

(2 - 1)