Upcoming Fights

 

Dustin Poirier

(29 - 6, 1 NC)

UFC 302 - Makhachev vs. Poirier

June 1, 7:00 PM PST
VS

Leon Edwards

(24 - 3, 2 NC)
 

Belal Muhammad

(22 - 3, 1 NC)

UFC 304 - Edwards vs. Muhammad 2

July 27, 11:00 AM PST
VS

Tom Aspinall

(20 - 3)
 

Curtis Blaydes

(18 - 4, 1 NC)

UFC 304 - Edwards vs. Muhammad 2

July 27, 11:00 AM PST
VS

Jamahal Hill

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
 

Khalil Roundtree

(18 - 6, 1 NC)

UFC 303 - McGregor vs. Chandler

June 29, 7:00 PM PST
VS

Recent Fight Results

Lerone Murphy
Win

Lerone Murphy

(15 - 0 - 1)
 
Edson Barboza
Loss

Edson Barboza

(24 - 11)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
VS
Khaos Williams
Win

Khaos Williams

(16 - 3)
 
Carlston Harris
Loss

Carlston Harris

(18 - 5)
Method Round Time
KO (Punch) 1 1:30
VS
 
Ramiz Brahima
Loss

Ramiz Brahima

(11 - 4)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
Adrian Yanez
Win

Adrian Yanez

(22 - 4)
 
Vinicius Salvador
Loss
Method Round Time
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
VS
Angela Hill
Win

Angela Hill

(16 - 14)
 
Luana Pinheiro
Loss

Luana Pinheiro

(11 - 2)
Method Round Time
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:12
VS
Tom Nolan
Win

Tom Nolan

(6 - 1)
 
Victor Martinez
Loss

Victor Martinez

(11 - 5)
Method Round Time
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 3:50
VS
Oumar Sy
Win

Oumar Sy

(9 - 0)
 
George Tokkos
Loss

George Tokkos

(10 - 3)
Method Round Time
Submission (Face Crank) 1 3:43
VS
Melissa Gatto
Win

Melissa Gatto

(8 - 2 - 2)
 
Tamires Vidal
Loss

Tamires Vidal

(7 - 2)
Method Round Time
TKO (Punch to the Body) 3 0:37
VS
Abus Magomedov
Win

Abus Magomedov

(25 - 5 - 1)
 
Warlley Alves
Loss

Warlley Alves

(15 - 7)
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
Ariane Carnelossi
Win
 
Piera Rodriguez
Loss

Piera Rodriguez

(7 - 3)
Method Round Time
Disqualification (Headbutts) 2 3:16
VS
Heili Alateng
Win

Heili Alateng

(15 - 9 - 2)
 
Kleydson Rodrigues
Loss
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS
Vanessa Demopoulos
Win
 
Emily Ducote
Loss

Emily Ducote

(14 - 8)
Method Round Time
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
VS

Upcoming MMA Events

ONE Championship - One Friday Fights 64

Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
May 24, 4:00 AM PST

EMMA - Eternal MMA 84

Liberty Hall, Moore Park, New South Wales, Australia
May 24, 11:00 AM PST

Pancrase - 343

New Pier Hall, Minato, Tokyo, Japan
May 25, 12:00 AM PST

DFS - Demolition Fight Series 14

Club Italia Sporting Club, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
May 25, 11:00 AM PST

Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 21 - Faber vs. Curran

Visalia, California, United States
May 25, 7:00 PM PST

XKO 67 - Fight Night

Texas Live!, Arlington, Texas, United States
May 31, 3:00 PM PST

XFC - Detroit Grand Prix 2

Masonic Temple, Detroit, Michigan, United States
May 31, 5:00 PM PST

FCR 20 - Fight Club Rush 20

Sweden
June 1, 10:00 AM PST

UFC 302 - Makhachev vs. Poirier

Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States
June 1, 7:00 PM PST

HMMA 17 - Hexagone MMA 17

Zenith, Paris, France
June 2, 11:00 AM PST

Fury FC - Amateur Series 53

Imagen Venues, Houston, Texas, United States
June 2, 7:00 PM PST

KSW 95 - Wiklacz vs. Przybysz 5

Urania Hall, Olsztyn, Poland
June 7, 10:00 AM PST

Today in MMA Fights History

 
Method Round Time
KO (Punches) 2 3:57
VS
 
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
VS
 
Method Round Time
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
VS

Fight Finishes of the Week

 
Method Round Time
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 3:50
VS
 
Method Round Time
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:08
VS
 
Method Round Time
TKO (Punch to the Body) 3 0:37
VS

Trending MMA Fighters