First Name: Daniel | Last Name: Tabera |
Nickname: The Gladiator | |
Date of Birth: Dec 25, 1977 | Age: 46 |
Weight: 93.0 | Height: 181.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Valencia, Spain | |
Hometown: Valencia Spain | |
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling | |
Affiliations: S.h.o.o.t ,Spain |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 19 - 7 - 3 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 29 fights | Professional Fights | 29 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 21 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 3191 days | Rounds Fought | 59 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 52 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 42 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 21 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Submission Wins | 6 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 31 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 14 % | ||
Decision Wins | 9 decision wins | Decision Losses | 4 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 47 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 57 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 5 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Kazakhstan Sports Palace, Astana, Kazakhstan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Fernando Martin Pavilion, Fuenlabrada, Madrid, Spain
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Summer Amphitheatre, Nazran, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 1:11
St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 1:26
Alfredo Schurig Stadium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nokia Arena, Tel Aviv, Israel
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 4:19
Spodek, Katowice, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 4:57
Spodek, Katowice, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Decision (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Mercy Night Club, Norwich, Norfolk, England
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:09
Platinum Arena, Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Lloyd Noble Center, Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:34
Centrum Hall, Dabrowa Gornicza, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Perm, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sioux City, San Agustin, Gran Canaria, Spain
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:58
Russia
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round: Time: TBD
Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision Round: 2 Time: 5:00
The Braehead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Salle de la Garenne, Charleroi, Wallonia, Belgium
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:45
Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, Japan
Submission (North-South Choke) Round: 3 Time: 0:57
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Draw Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Palace of Sport, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 9:50
Olympiad Leisure Centre, Chippenham, England
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 2 Time: 0:10
St. Petersburg, Russia
Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00