First Name: Washington | Last Name: Rodrigues |
Nickname: Mamute | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 165.1 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Guarulhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Hometown: Guarulhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Guarulhos Fight Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 8 - 12 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 22 fights | Professional Fights | 20 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 2 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 3309 days | Rounds Fought | 44 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 3 finishes | Finish Losses | 9 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 37 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 75 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 2 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 25 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 41 % | ||
Submission Wins | 1 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 12 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Decision Wins | 5 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 62 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 4 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Sao Judas Tadeu University, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:42
Max Rosenmann Gymnasium, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil
KO (Body Kick) Round: 2 Time: 2:14
Jacy Clodoaldo Albanesi Gymnasium, Piraju, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Joao Caran Gymnasium, Conchas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Paschoal Thomeu Gymnasium, Guarulhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tejusa Gymnasium, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:23
Master Sport Academy, Mogi das Cruzes, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:46
Master Sport Academy, Mogi das Cruzes, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Vicente Convention Center, Sao Vicente, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Joao Gonzales Gymnasium, Garca, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Knee to the Body) Round: 1 Time: 0:45
Loft Club 2.0, Mogi das Cruzes, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Paulo Portela Municipal Gymnasium, Suzano, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:53
Federal University of Itajuba (UNIFEI) Gymnasium, Itajuba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:18
Diamond Club, Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Loft 2.0, Mogi das Cruzes, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:45
Suzano, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:45
Ibiuna, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:38
Paulo Portela Municipal Gymnasium, Suzano, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:25
Upper Club, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 3 Time: 3:14
Paulo Portela Municipal Gymnasium, Suzano, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00