First Name: Atila | Last Name: Oliveira |
Nickname: Cowboy | |
Date of Birth: Feb 14, 1984 | Age: 40 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Vitoria da Conquista, Bahia Brazil | |
Hometown: Vitoria da Conquista, Bahia Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Behring Jiu-Jitsu |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 9 - 6 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 15 fights | Professional Fights | 15 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 15 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 2603 days | Rounds Fought | 32 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 6 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 66 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 2 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 22 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 44 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 33 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Raul Ferraz Sports Gymnasium, Vitoria da Conquista, Bahia, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Paschoal Thomeu Gymnasium, Guarulhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dr. Arthur de Mendonca Chaves Gymnasium, Pocos de Caldas, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 3 Time: 3:22
Mario Covas Gymnasium, Votuporanga, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Portuguesa Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Ponte Preta Sports Gymnasium, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Cristovao Colombo Recreation and Cultural Center, Piracicaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:49
Pacaembu Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Suzano, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:45
Barueri Municipal Gymnasium, Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:05
Guarani Soccer Club, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:03
Campeoes Luso-Brasileiro Gymnasium, Bauru, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Airton Brasil Gusson Damaso Municipal Sports Gymnasium, Aguas de Lindoia, Sao Paulo, Brasil
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Raul Ferraz Sports Gymnasium, Vitoria da Conquista, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Antonio Alves Ribeiro Gymnasium, Brumado, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:50