First Name: Rafael | Last Name: Bueno |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Nov 27, 1986 | Age: 37 |
Weight: 61.5 | Height: 1.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Brazil | |
Hometown: Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: INSIDE / Macaco USA / Chute Boxe |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 13 - 6 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 20 fights | Professional Fights | 20 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 16 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 3638 days | Rounds Fought | 38 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 12 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 92 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 2 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 30 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 8 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 61 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Decision Wins | 1 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 7 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Aloisio Viana Gymnasium, Juazeiro, Bahia, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Valinhos Municipal Gymnasium, Valinhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:05
Sao Jose Multi-Purpose Arena, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Americana Civic Center, Americana, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:29
Monte Azul Tennis Club, Monte Azul Paulista, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Piedade Football Club Gymnasium, Piedade, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Decimo Chiozzini Gymnasium, Matao, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Draw (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Jose Multipurpose Arena, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:10
Clube Sindelegis, Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: Time: TBD
Mauro Pinheiro Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nosso Club, Limeira, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:50
Planeta Music Bar, Araucaria, Parana, Brazil
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Airton Brasil Gusson Damaso Municipal Sports Gymnasium, Aguas de Lindoia, Sao Paulo, Brasil
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Jose Pires Alvim Gymnasium, Atibaia, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:45
Sheraton Sao Paulo World Trade Center Hotel, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:18
Airton Brasil Gusson Damaso Municipal Sports Gymnasium, Aguas de Lindoia, Sao Paulo, Brasil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:30
Reborn in Christ Church, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:24
Carlos Nelson Bueno Sports Gymnasium, Mogi Guacu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Porkarias Bar, Braganca Paulista, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:45
Amparo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: TBD