First Name: Munil | Last Name: Adriano |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Mar 12, 1983 | Age: 41 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 170.2 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Braganca Paulista, Sao Paulo Brazil | |
Hometown: Braganca Paulista, Sao Paulo Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Chute Boxe |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 13 - 10, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 24 fights | Professional Fights | 24 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 17 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 3808 days | Rounds Fought | 53 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 7 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 53 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 23 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 20 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 30 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 20 % | ||
Decision Wins | 6 decision wins | Decision Losses | 6 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 46 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 60 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 4 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 4 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 2 SD losses |
Castelo Branco Municipal Gymnasium, Araraquara, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:50
Jose Boava Municipal Sports Gymnasium, Itatiba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:56
Mauro Pinheiro Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 0:20
Valinhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
No Contest Round: 1 Time: 0:57
Bazuah Cafe, Araraquara, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Diamond Club, Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States
KO (Superman Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:24
Barueri Municipal Gymnasium, Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jose Correa Gymnasium, Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:35
Waldemar Blatkauskas Gymnasium, Piracicaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:34
Airton Brasil Gusson Damaso Municipal Sports Gymnasium, Aguas de Lindoia, Sao Paulo, Brasil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Daslu Terrace, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Antonio Otoni Filho Stadium, Guara, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Airton Brasil Gusson Damaso Municipal Sports Gymnasium, Aguas de Lindoia, Sao Paulo, Brasil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pacha, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Showphanas, Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 6:30
Sao Jose dos Campos Tennis Club Gymnasium, Sao Jose dos Campos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:20
Guarani Gymnasium, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Cruzeiro Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ginasio do Alvares Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Cosmopolis, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Amparo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Cut) Round: 2 Time: 2:38