First Name: Leonardo | Last Name: Silva |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Dec 23, 1995 | Age: 28 |
Weight: 77.1 | Height: 177.8 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Nova Erechim, Santa Catarina, Brazil | |
Hometown: Nova Erechim, Santa Catarina, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Pedrangello Fight |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 11 - 4 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 15 fights | Professional Fights | 15 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 141 days | Rounds Fought | 24 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 9 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 81 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 75 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 27 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 75 % | ||
Submission Wins | 6 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 54 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 1 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 9 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Yekaterinburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:01
Fraiburgo Arena, Fraiburgo, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:03
Red Star Stadium, Omsk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:39
Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Chapeco, Santa Catarina, Brazil.
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:07
Ginasio do Bela Vista, Erechim, RS.
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:24
Premier Fight Treinament Center, Chapeco, Santa Catarina
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:19
Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:21
Paulo Roberto Falcao Gymnasium, Abelardo Luz, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:13
Paulo Roberto Falcao Sports Gymnasium, Abelardo Luz, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pedro de Marco Gymnasium, Sarandi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
DQ (Refusal to Stand) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Santo Amaro Municipal Gymnasium, Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Bela Vista Municipal Gymnasium, Chapeco, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:32
Ivo Silveira Gymnasium, Chapeco, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Omoplata) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
Brasilia, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:42