First Name: Rafael | Last Name: Xavier |
Nickname: Ogro | |
Date of Birth: Oct 21, 1992 | Age: 31 |
Weight: 83.9 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil | |
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Training Academy |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 15 - 17 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 32 fights | Professional Fights | 32 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1620 days | Rounds Fought | 33 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 15 finishes | Finish Losses | 17 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 100 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 100 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 9 TKOs | TKO Losses | 7 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 73 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 47 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 9 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 26 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 52 % | ||
Decision Wins | 0 decision wins | Decision Losses | 0 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 0 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 0 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Gym Municipal de Coronel Vivida, Coronel Vivida-PR-Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:54
Gaucha Tradition Center Vaqueanos da Querencia, Clevelandia, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:28
Lebon Regis Sports Gymnasium, Lebon Regis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 0:10
Chapeco, Santa Catarina, Brazil.
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:37
Ginasio do Bela Vista, Erechim, RS.
Submission (Ambar) Round: 1 Time: 2:14
Premier Fight Treinament Center, Chapeco, Santa Catarina
TKO (Punches on the Ground) Round: 1 Time: 2:03
Premier Fight Gym, Chapeco, Santa Catarina
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:30
Club Castelo, Videira, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:26
Vasco da Gama Football Club Gymnasium, Caxias do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:40
IESA Harley-Davidson, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:42
Edgar Piccioni Municipal Gymnasium, Esteio, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 0:53
Capingui Gymnasium, Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
University of West Santa Catarina (UNOESC) Events Center, Joacaba, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Santa Cruz do Sul Oktoberfest Park Gymnasium, Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:45
University of West Santa Catarina (UNOESC) Events Center, Joacaba, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:08
Pedro de Marco Gymnasium, Sarandi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:20
Jose Francisco Perine Gymnasium, Gramado, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:33
Commercial and Agricultural Fairgrounds (FEICAP), Tres Passos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:24
Red Mission Training Center, Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Ankle Injury) Round: 1 Time: 0:11
Golden Fighters Training Center, Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
KO (Flying Knee) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Elzeario Fachim Gymnasium, Constantina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:28
Sacred Heart of Jesus Elementary School Gymnasium, Canoinhas, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 3:47
Quartz Club, Xaxim, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:25
Arno Gross Gymnasium, Esteio, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:46
Golden Fighters Training Center, Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:57
Petropole Tennis Club, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:56
Bairro Atlantico Gymnasium, Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
KO Round: 1 Time: 2:45
Gastao Hoff Municipal Gymnasium, Butia, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:24
Concordia Events Center, Concordia, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:15
Bela Vista Municipal Gymnasium, Chapeco, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:32
Ivo Silveira Gymnasium, Chapeco, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Omoplata) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
Sorocaba Retail Employees Union Gymnasium, Sorocaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:58