Andrey Koreshkov

Andrey "Spartan" Koreshkov

First Name: Andrey Last Name: Koreshkov
Nickname: Spartan
Date of Birth: Sep 23, 1990 Age: 33
Weight: 77.0 Height: 183.0
Reach: 188.0
Location: Omsk, Russia
Hometown: Omsk, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Hand-to-Hand Combat, Boxing, Wrestling, Pankaration
Affiliations: BJ Penn's MMA, Reign Training Center, Kings MMA, RusFighters Sport Club
Fight Stats
Record 27 - 5 Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 32 fights Professional Fights 32 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 13 years
Days Last Fought 34 days Rounds Fought 72 rounds
Finish Wins 18 finishes Finish Losses 3 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 66 % Finish Loss Percentage 60 %
Knockout Wins 7 KOs Knockout Losses 1 KO losses
TKO Wins 7 TKOs TKO Losses 1 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 51 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 40 %
Submission Wins 4 subs Submission Losses 1 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 14 % Submission Loss Percentage 20 %
Decision Wins 9 decision wins Decision Losses 2 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 33 % Decision Loss Percentage 40 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 8 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 1 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 1 SD wins Split Decision Losses 1 SD losses

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season

June 28, 2024 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States

Professional Fights

Andrey Koreshkov
Loss

Andrey Koreshkov

(27 - 4)

PFL 3 2024 Regular Season

April 19, 2024 Friday
6:30 PM ET / 3:30 PM PT

Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Magomed Umalatov
Win

Magomed Umalatov

(14 - 1)

Bellator MMA x Rizin 2

July 29, 2023 Saturday
11 PM ET / 8 PM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Lorenz Larkin
Loss

Lorenz Larkin

(26 - 7, 2 NC)

Shlemenko FC 4

June 18, 2022 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Red Star Stadium, Omsk, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:39

Leonardo Silva
Loss

Leonardo Silva

(10 - 2)

Bellator 274

February 19, 2022 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:38

Bellator 264

August 13, 2021 Friday
9 PM ET / 6 PM PT

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Sabah Homasi
Loss

Sabah Homasi

(14 - 8)

AMC - Fight Nights: Sochi

February 23, 2021 Tuesday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

WOW Arena, Sochi, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:38

Adriano Rodrigues
Loss

Adriano Rodrigues

(18 - 5, 2 NC)
Andrey Koreshkov
Loss

Andrey Koreshkov

(22 - 3)

Bellator 229

October 04, 2019 Friday
9 PM ET / 6 PM PT

Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, California, United States

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Lorenz Larkin
Win

Lorenz Larkin

(21 - 7, 1 NC)

Bellator 219

March 29, 2019 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, California, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Mike Jasper
Loss

Mike Jasper

(13 - 4)
Andrey Koreshkov
Loss

Andrey Koreshkov

(21 - 2)

Bellator 206

September 29, 2018 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

SAP Center, San Jose, California, United States

Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 5 Time: 3:04

Douglas Lima
Win

Douglas Lima

(30 - 7)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(20 - 2)

Bellator 203

July 14, 2018 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Il Centrale Live, Rome, Italy

KO (Spinning Back Kick) Round: 1 Time: 1:06

Vaso Bakocevic
Loss

Vaso Bakocevic

(34 - 15 - 1)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(19 - 2)

Bellator 182

August 25, 2017 Friday
9 PM ET / 6 PM PT

Turning Stone Casino, Verona, New York, United States

TKO (Punches and Elbows) Round: 1 Time: 4:08

Chidi Njokuani
Loss

Chidi Njokuani

(17 - 4, 1 NC)
Andrey Koreshkov
Loss

Andrey Koreshkov

(19 - 1)

Bellator 164

November 10, 2016 Thursday
9 PM ET / 6 PM PT

Menora Mivtachim Arena, Tel Aviv, Israel

KO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 1:21

Douglas Lima
Win

Douglas Lima

(28 - 6)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(18 - 1)

Bellator 153

April 22, 2016 Friday
9 PM ET / 6 PM PT

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Ben Henderson
Loss

Ben Henderson

(23 - 6)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(17 - 1)

Bellator 140

July 17, 2015 Friday
9 PM ET / 6 PM PT

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Douglas Lima
Loss

Douglas Lima

(27 - 5)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(16 - 1)

Bellator 122

July 25, 2014 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Pechanga Resort and Casino, Temecula, California, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Adam McDonough
Loss

Adam McDonough

(11 - 0)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(15 - 1)

Bellator 118

May 02, 2014 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Revel Casino Hotel, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

KO (Flying Knee) Round: 1 Time: 1:41

Justin Baesman
Loss

Justin Baesman

(15 - 4 - 1)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(14 - 1)

Bellator 112

March 14, 2014 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

The Venue at Horseshoe Casino, Hammond, Indiana, United States

KO (Knee and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:41

Nah-Shon Burrell
Loss

Nah-Shon Burrell

(13 - 3, 1 NC)

FEFoMP

December 14, 2013 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Platinum Arena, Khabarovsk, Russia

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

David Gomez
Loss

David Gomez

(15 - 6)
Andrey Koreshkov
Loss

Andrey Koreshkov

(13 - 0)

Bellator 97

July 31, 2013 Wednesday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 4 Time: 2:58

Ben Askren
Win

Ben Askren

(11 - 0)

Bellator Fighting Championships 82

November 30, 2012 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Soaring Eagle Casino and Resort, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Lyman Good
Loss

Lyman Good

(14 - 2)

Bellator Fighting Championships 78

October 26, 2012 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Nutter Center, Dayton, Ohio, United States

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:14

Marius Zaromskis
Loss

Marius Zaromskis

(19 - 5, 1 NC)

Bellator Fighting Championships 74

September 28, 2012 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Caesars Hotel and Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Jordan Smith
Loss

Jordan Smith

(17 - 3 - 1)

Bellator Fighting Championships 69

May 18, 2012 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

L'Auberge du Lac Casino and Resort, Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

TKO (Knees and Punches) Round: 3 Time: 0:51

Derrick Krantz
Loss

Derrick Krantz

(12 - 5)

Bellator Fighting Championships 63

March 30, 2012 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:26

Tiawan Howard
Loss

Tiawan Howard

(9 - 8)

FEFoMP

December 17, 2011 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Platinum Arena, Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:03

Kyacey Uscola
Loss

Kyacey Uscola

(21 - 20)

Russia vs. Europe

November 19, 2011 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Novosibirsk, Russia

Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:25

Tadas Aleksonis
Loss

Tadas Aleksonis

(4 - 5 - 1)

FEFoMP

May 28, 2011 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

State Circus, Vladivostok, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:46

Todor Zhelezkov
Loss

Todor Zhelezkov

(DEBUT)

FEFoMP

May 07, 2011 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Platinum Arena, Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:47

Eldad Levi
Loss

Eldad Levi

(DEBUT)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(3 - 0)

League S-70

April 21, 2011 Thursday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Moscow Arena, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Abdula Dadaev
Loss

Abdula Dadaev

(DEBUT)
Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(2 - 0)

FF 30

March 12, 2011 Saturday
12 PM ET / 9 AM PT

Helsinki Sports Center, Helsinki, Uusimaa, Finland

KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 0:11

Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(1 - 0)

Cup of Friendship

December 04, 2010 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Novosibirsk, Russia

KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 2:03

Andrey Koreshkov
Win

Andrey Koreshkov

(DEBUT)

FEFoMP

October 23, 2010 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Vladivostok, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:00

Alexey Aranzaev
Loss

Alexey Aranzaev

(DEBUT)