Alexander Agafonov

Alexander Agafonov

First Name: Alexander Last Name: Agafonov
Nickname:
Date of Birth: Jan 12, 1986 Age: 38
Weight: 76.0 Height: 172.7
Reach: 0.0
Location: Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations:
Fight Stats
Record 5 - 3 Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 9 fights Professional Fights 8 fights
Amateur Fights 1 fights Years Fighting 14 years
Days Last Fought 4459 days Rounds Fought 13 rounds
Finish Wins 4 finishes Finish Losses 1 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 80 % Finish Loss Percentage 33 %
Knockout Wins 0 KOs Knockout Losses 0 KO losses
TKO Wins 1 TKOs TKO Losses 1 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 20 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 33 %
Submission Wins 3 subs Submission Losses 0 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 60 % Submission Loss Percentage 0 %
Decision Wins 1 decision wins Decision Losses 2 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 20 % Decision Loss Percentage 66 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 1 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 2 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 0 SD wins Split Decision Losses 0 SD losses

Professional Fights

M-1 Ukraine - Superfinal Grand Prix

December 17, 2011 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Acco International Exhibition Center, Kiev, Ukraine

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 3:22

M-1 Ukraine European Battle

June 04, 2011 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

National Circus of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010

February 12, 2011 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Acco International Exhibition Center, Kiev, Ukraine

TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010

October 24, 2010 Sunday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Donetsk, Donetsk Oblast, Ukraine

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Yuri Sherstyuk
Loss

Yuri Sherstyuk

(DEBUT)

M-1 Selection 2010

May 28, 2010 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

National Circus of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Sergey Tkachenko
Loss

Sergey Tkachenko

(1 - 1)
Alexander Agafonov
Loss

Alexander Agafonov

(2 - 0)

M-1 Ukraine - 2010 Selections 1

April 29, 2010 Thursday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Simferopol Circus, Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Igor Grytskiv
Win

Igor Grytskiv

(3 - 1)

2009 Selections 3

November 29, 2009 Sunday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Acco International Exhibition Center, Kiev, Ukraine

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Moses Shahinyan
Loss

Moses Shahinyan

(DEBUT)
Alexander Agafonov
Win

Alexander Agafonov

(DEBUT)

2009 Selections 2

November 12, 2009 Thursday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Simferopol Circus, Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine

Submission (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:25

Artur Markov
Loss

Artur Markov

(2 - 1)