M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - The Finals

M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010

Name: M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010
Title: The Finals
Date: Feb 12, 2011 Time: 7:00 PM PST
Location: Acco International Exhibition Center, Kiev, Ukraine
Promotion: M-1 Global

Mashukov vs Gobedzhashvili

Main Event Fight

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:13

Islam Makhachev
Win

Islam Makhachev

(1 - 0)

Makhachev vs Khuchua

Co-Main Event Fight

KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:30

Tengiz Khuchua
Loss

Tengiz Khuchua

(1 - 0)

Romaschenko vs Smirnov

twelfth Fight

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:39

Vitaly Smirnov
Loss

Vitaly Smirnov

(0 - 2)
Sergey Guzev
Win

Sergey Guzev

(9 - 1)

Guzev vs Bragin

eleventh Fight

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:39

Roman Bragin
Loss

Roman Bragin

(3 - 2)

Haskhanov vs Khabilov

tenth Fight

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Rustam Khabilov
Loss

Rustam Khabilov

(11 - 0)

Nurmagomedov vs Agafonov

ninth Fight

TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Evgeni Khavelov
Win

Evgeni Khavelov

(2 - 0)

Khavelov vs Khaitulov

eighth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Vadim Khaitulov
Loss

Vadim Khaitulov

(6 - 2)

Kozyr vs Naumov

seventh Fight

Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:34

Alexey Naumov
Loss

Alexey Naumov

(1 - 0)

Bodjukyan vs Kostuk

sixth Fight

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:22

Saparbek Safarov
Win

Saparbek Safarov

(1 - 0)

Safarov vs Klepikov

fifth Fight

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:18

Vasily Klepikov
Loss

Vasily Klepikov

(3 - 1)

Dolotenko vs Shpatenko

fourth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Igor Shpatenko
Loss

Igor Shpatenko

(4 - 1 - 1)

Opanasenko vs Novikov

third Fight

Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:20

Adamchuk vs Saakyan

second Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Yuri Saakyan
Loss

Yuri Saakyan

(2 - 4)

Katyhin vs Smirnov

first Fight

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Alexey Smirnov
Loss

Alexey Smirnov

(1 - 0)

Trending Events

UFC Fight Night 238

Mar 2, 10:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 237

Feb 24, 4:00 PM PST

UFC 298

Feb 17, 3:30 PM PST

UFC 299

Mar 9, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 300

Apr 13, 7:00 PM PST

PFL vs. Bellator Champs

Feb 24, 9:00 AM PST

CW 169

Mar 30, 11:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 239

Mar 16, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 54

Mar 30, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 240

Apr 6, 7:00 PM PST

May 11

May 11, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 53

Mar 23, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 301

May 4, 1:00 PM PST

April 27

Apr 27, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 236

Feb 10, 1:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 235

Feb 3, 1:00 PM PST

Bellator 302

Mar 22, 12:00 PM PST

Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8

Feb 24, 12:00 AM PST

May 18

May 18, 7:00 PM PST

One Fight Night 19

Feb 16, 5:00 PM PST

ROC 83

Mar 1, 7:00 PM PST

PFL Europe 1 2024

Mar 7, 11:00 AM PST

KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek

Feb 24, 10:00 AM PST