UFC Fight Night 236 - Hermansson vs. Pyfer

UFC Fight Night 236

Name: UFC Fight Night 236
Title: Hermansson vs. Pyfer
Date: Feb 10, 2024 Time: 1:00 PM PST
Location: UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Promotion: Ultimate Fighting Championship
Jack Hermansson
Win

Jack Hermansson

(24 - 8)

Hermansson vs Pyfer

Main Event Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Joe Pyfer
Loss

Joe Pyfer

(15 - 3)
Dan Ige
Win

Dan Ige

(17 - 7)

Ige vs Fili

Co-Main Event Fight

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:43

Andre Fili
Loss

Andre Fili

(23 - 10, 1 NC)

Potieria vs Bryczek

twelfth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Robert Bryczek
Loss

Robert Bryczek

(17 - 5)

Rodrigues vs Tavares

eleventh Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 0:55

Brad Tavares
Loss

Brad Tavares

(20 - 8)
Michael Johnson
Win

Michael Johnson

(21 - 19)

Johnson vs Flowers

tenth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Darrius Flowers
Loss

Darrius Flowers

(13 - 6 - 1)

Vieira vs Petrosyan

ninth Fight

Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:48

Armen Petrosyan
Loss

Armen Petrosyan

(9 - 2)
Carlos Prates
Win

Carlos Prates

(17 - 6)

Prates vs Giles

eighth Fight

KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 4:03

Trevin Giles
Loss

Trevin Giles

(17 - 5)
Bolaji Oki
Win

Bolaji Oki

(8 - 1)

Oki vs Cuamba

seventh Fight

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Timmy Cuamba
Loss

Timmy Cuamba

(8 - 1)

Suphisara vs Brasil

sixth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Bruna Brasil
Loss

Bruna Brasil

(9 - 4)
Marcin Prachino
Win

Marcin Prachino

(16 - 7)

Prachino vs Clark

fifth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Devin Clark
Loss

Devin Clark

(14 - 8)
Max Griffin
Win

Max Griffin

(19 - 10)

Griffin vs Wells

fourth Fight

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Jeremiah Wells
Loss

Jeremiah Wells

(12 - 3 - 1)
Bogdan Guskov
Win

Bogdan Guskov

(13 - 3)

Guskov vs Pauga

third Fight

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:38

Zac Pauga
Loss

Zac Pauga

(6 - 2)
Hyder Amil
Win

Hyder Amil

(7 - 0)

Amil vs Garcia

second Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:12

Fernie Garcia
Loss

Fernie Garcia

(10 - 5)
Aoriqileng
NC

Aoriqileng

(25 - 11)

Qileng vs Marco

first Fight

No Contest (Accidental Groin Kick) Round: 2 Time: 3:28

Daniel Marcos
NC

Daniel Marcos

(15 - 0)

Trending Events

UFC Fight Night 238

Mar 2, 10:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 237

Feb 24, 4:00 PM PST

UFC 298

Feb 17, 3:30 PM PST

UFC 299

Mar 9, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 300

Apr 13, 7:00 PM PST

PFL vs. Bellator Champs

Feb 24, 9:00 AM PST

CW 169

Mar 30, 11:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 239

Mar 16, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 54

Mar 30, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 240

Apr 6, 7:00 PM PST

May 11

May 11, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 53

Mar 23, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 301

May 4, 1:00 PM PST

April 27

Apr 27, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 236

Feb 10, 1:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 235

Feb 3, 1:00 PM PST

Bellator 302

Mar 22, 12:00 PM PST

Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8

Feb 24, 12:00 AM PST

May 18

May 18, 7:00 PM PST

One Fight Night 19

Feb 16, 5:00 PM PST

ROC 83

Mar 1, 7:00 PM PST

PFL Europe 1 2024

Mar 7, 11:00 AM PST

KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek

Feb 24, 10:00 AM PST