Aori Qileng

Aori "Mongolian Murderer" Qileng

First Name: Aori Last Name: Qileng
Nickname: Mongolian Murderer
Date of Birth: Jun 25, 1993 Age: 30
Weight: 56.7 Height: 170.2
Reach: 0.0
Location: Inner Mongolia, China
Hometown:
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations: Team BKS
Fight Stats
Record 25 - 11, 1 NC Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 40 fights Professional Fights 37 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 8 years
Days Last Fought 21 days Rounds Fought 89 rounds
Finish Wins 9 finishes Finish Losses 4 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 36 % Finish Loss Percentage 36 %
Knockout Wins 2 KOs Knockout Losses 1 KO losses
TKO Wins 6 TKOs TKO Losses 0 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 32 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 9 %
Submission Wins 1 subs Submission Losses 3 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 4 % Submission Loss Percentage 27 %
Decision Wins 16 decision wins Decision Losses 7 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 64 % Decision Loss Percentage 63 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 14 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 6 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 1 SD wins Split Decision Losses 1 SD losses

Professional Fights

Aoriqileng
NC

Aoriqileng

(25 - 11)

UFC Fight Night 236

February 10, 2024 Saturday
4 PM ET / 1 PM PT

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

No Contest (Accidental Groin Kick) Round: 2 Time: 3:28

Daniel Marcos
NC

Daniel Marcos

(15 - 0)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(24 - 11)

UFC Fight Night 229

October 07, 2023 Saturday
4 PM ET / 1 PM PT

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Johnny Munoz
Loss

Johnny Munoz

(15 - 3)
Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(24 - 10)

UFC 289

June 10, 2023 Saturday
7 PM ET / 4 PM PT

Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:04

Aiemann Zahabi
Win

Aiemann Zahabi

(10 - 2)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(23 - 10)

UFC 278

August 20, 2022 Saturday
6 PM ET / 3 PM PT

Vivint Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Jay Perrin
Loss

Jay Perrin

(10 - 5)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(22 - 10)

UFC Fight Night 205

April 23, 2022 Saturday
6 PM ET / 3 PM PT

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:48

Cameron Else
Loss

Cameron Else

(11 - 5)
Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(22 - 9)

UFC Fight Night 198

November 20, 2021 Saturday
3 PM ET / 12 PM PT

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Cody Durden
Win

Cody Durden

(12 - 3 - 1)
Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(22 - 8)

UFC 261

April 24, 2021 Saturday
6 PM ET / 3 PM PT

VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, Florida, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Jeff Molina
Win

Jeff Molina

(9 - 2)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(21 - 8)

WLF - W.A.R.S. 41

January 03, 2020 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Zhengzhou, China

KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:18

Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(20 - 8)

WLF - W.A.R.S. 39

October 18, 2019 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Zhengzhou, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Amirlan Amirov
Loss

Amirlan Amirov

(4 - 3)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(19 - 8)

WLF - W.A.R.S. 34

July 12, 2019 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Zhengzhou, China

TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00

Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(18 - 8)

WLF - W.A.R.S. 31

January 03, 2019 Thursday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Radio and Television Station No. 8 Studio, Henan, China

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:34

E Yong
Loss

E Yong

(11 - 5)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(17 - 8)

WLF

December 14, 2018 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan TV Station, Zhengzhou, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Eduardo Azevedo
Loss

Eduardo Azevedo

(15 - 18 - 2)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(16 - 8)

WLF

November 16, 2018 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Zhengzhou, China

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:40

Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(16 - 7)

WLF - W.A.R.S. 27

September 14, 2018 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan TV Station, Zhengzhou, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Amirlan Amirov
Win

Amirlan Amirov

(3 - 3)
Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(16 - 6)

Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League - 2017-2018 Season: Stage 10

June 10, 2018 Sunday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Shuo Wang
Win

Shuo Wang

(9 - 5)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(15 - 6)

Chin Woo Men Stage 9

May 15, 2018 Tuesday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Guangzhou, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Yang Sen
Loss

Yang Sen

(9 - 4)
Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(15 - 5)

JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League

April 14, 2018 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Zhuhai, Guangdong, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Erken Jia
Win

Erken Jia

(4 - 5)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(14 - 5)

WLF

March 17, 2018 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Kaifeng, Henan, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(14 - 4)

JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League

March 11, 2018 Sunday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Xiaolong Wu
Win

Xiaolong Wu

(8 - 9 - 1)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(13 - 4)

WLF

January 13, 2018 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan TV Station Hall 8, Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(12 - 4)

JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Day 1

December 09, 2017 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Central China Normal University, Wuhan, Hubei, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(11 - 4)

WLF

November 11, 2017 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan TV Station Hall 8, Zhengzhou, Henan, China

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:24

Kana Hyatt
Loss

Kana Hyatt

(15 - 17)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(10 - 4)

WLF

September 16, 2017 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan TV Station, Hall 8, Zhengzhou, China

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Bu Huo  You Xia
Loss

Bu Huo You Xia

(5 - 4)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(9 - 4)

Guan Sheng - International Wushu Culture Festival

August 10, 2017 Thursday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Yuncheng Gymnasium, Yuncheng, Shanxi, China

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:29

Nakouzi Nakouzi
Loss

Nakouzi Nakouzi

(0 - 1)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(8 - 4)

Fight King - Gold Belt Contest

July 16, 2017 Sunday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Bailuyuan Film and Television City, Xi'an, Shaanxi, China

TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:44

Vitalii Vitalii
Loss

Vitalii Vitalii

(DEBUT)
Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(8 - 3)

WLF

June 19, 2017 Monday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan TV Station, Hall 8, Zhengzhou, China

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:01

Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(8 - 2)

WLF

May 20, 2017 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan TV Station Hall 8, Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Kai Kara-France
Win

Kai Kara-France

(16 - 8, 1 NC)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(7 - 2)

WLF

March 11, 2017 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan Television Hall 8, Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(6 - 2)

Day 1

January 24, 2017 Tuesday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Ningxiang, Hunan, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Max Leali
Loss

Max Leali

(3 - 0)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(4 - 2)

100&37 Fight

December 17, 2016 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Guy Moquet Gymnasium, Aubervilliers, Seine-St.-Denis, France

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Martial Seguy
Loss

Martial Seguy

(2 - 4)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(4 - 2)

100&37 Fight

December 17, 2016 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Guy Moquet Gymnasium, Aubervilliers, Seine-St.-Denis, France

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Willy Zancanaro
Loss

Willy Zancanaro

(2 - 1)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(3 - 2)

WLF

October 24, 2016 Monday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Henan TV Broadcast Studio, Zhengzhou, Henan, China

KO (Flying Knee) Round: 1 Time: 1:29

Ahmad Davlatov
Loss

Ahmad Davlatov

(1 - 0)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(2 - 2)

WLF

September 28, 2016 Wednesday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Rishat Kharisov
Loss

Rishat Kharisov

(1 - 2)
Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(2 - 1)

CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships

May 04, 2016 Wednesday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Qiannan Normal College of Nationalities, Duyun, Guizhou, China

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:24

Si Wu  Ha Er
Win

Si Wu Ha Er

(4 - 2)
Aoriqileng
Loss

Aoriqileng

(2 - 0)

WLF

March 13, 2016 Sunday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

University Sports Hall, Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:35

Grigory Popov
Win

Grigory Popov

(7 - 2)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(1 - 0)

CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships

December 20, 2015 Sunday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Beijing Fengtai Sports Center, Beijing, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Minghui Bai
Loss

Minghui Bai

(0 - 1)
Aoriqileng
Win

Aoriqileng

(DEBUT)

CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships

November 06, 2015 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Xi'an, Shaanxi, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Guoqing Zhong
Loss

Guoqing Zhong

(1 - 1)