First Name: Matej | Last Name: Kuznik |
Nickname: Spartacus | |
Date of Birth: Aug 25, 1995 | Age: 28 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 177.8 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Czech Republic | |
Hometown: Czech Republic | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: JMFS Havirov |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 18 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 28 fights | Professional Fights | 26 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 2 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 150 days | Rounds Fought | 62 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 11 finishes | Finish Losses | 5 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 61 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 62 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 27 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 37 % | ||
Submission Wins | 6 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 33 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Decision Wins | 7 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 38 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 37 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 6 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Ostravar Arena, Vitkovice, Ostrava, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ostravar Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 1 Time: 3:30
Ostravar Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
O2 Universum, Praha, Czech Republic
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:47
Sportovni, Brno-Kralovo Pole, Cesko, Slovakia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:51
Zoner BOBYHALL, Brno, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Zoner BOBYHALL Sports, Brno, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:05
CSOB Pojistovna Arena, Pardubice, Czech Republic
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic
Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hant Arena, Bratislava, Slovakia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:29
Stvanice, Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches and Elbows) Round: 2 Time: 3:11
Sports Hall, Nymburk, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:34
Club SaSaZu, Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 4 Time: 4:21
Bobycentrum Hotel, Brno, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Bobycentrum Hotel, Brno, South Moravia, Czech Republic
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Sports and Recreation Center Arena, Zielona Gora, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Bonver Arena, Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian, Czech Republic
Submission (Keylock) Round: 2 Time: 2:05
DDM Sports Hall, Bohumin, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:13
Club Insomnia, Karvina, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:02
Czech Republic Weightlifting Arena, Havirov, Czech Republic
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Klokocina Municipal Sports Hall, Nitra, Slovakia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: TBD
City Sports Hall Hlucin, Hlucin, Moravian-Silesian, Czech Republic
Submission (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:05
Weightlifting Arena, Havirov, Moravian-Silesian, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00