First Name: Jaroslav | Last Name: Pokorny |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Czech Republic | |
Hometown: Czech Republic | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: All Sports Academy |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 14 - 11 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 25 fights | Professional Fights | 25 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 13 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 84 days | Rounds Fought | 55 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 11 finishes | Finish Losses | 8 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 78 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 72 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 7 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 50 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 18 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 6 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 28 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 54 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 21 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 27 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Rudolf Weber-Arena, Oberhausen, Germany
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ostravar Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:09
O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Festhalle, Frankfurt, Germany
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Czech Republic
Submission Round: 3 Time: 3:43
CSOB Pojistovna Arena, Pardubice, Czech Republic
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 2 Time: 3:05
O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:30
Kralovka Hall, Prague, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Home Credit Arena, Liberec, Czech Republic
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:31
Top Hotel Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:35
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena Coliseum, Grozny, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:31
Club SaSaZu, Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 4 Time: 4:21
AFI Palace, Pardubice, Czech Republic
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Karlovy Vary Folk House, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bobycentrum Hotel, Brno, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: TBD
AFI Palace, Pardubice, Czech Republic
Submission (Armbar) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Sports Hall, Hamburg, Germany
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:08
SaSaZu Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Rib Injury) Round: 1 Time: 1:35
TJ Auto Skoda Sports Hall, Mlada Boleslav, Central Bohemian, Czech Republic
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:16
Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Ricany Sports Hall, Ricany, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:44
TJ Auto Skoda Sports Hall, Mlada Boleslav, Central Bohemian, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:30