First Name: Kell | Last Name: Glaristone |
Nickname: Furia | |
Date of Birth: Jun 19, 1982 | Age: 41 |
Weight: 77.1 | Height: 180.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Brazil | |
Hometown: Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 25 - 20 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 45 fights | Professional Fights | 45 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 18 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 503 days | Rounds Fought | 94 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 19 finishes | Finish Losses | 11 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 76 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 55 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 14 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 64 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 20 % | ||
Submission Wins | 3 subs | Submission Losses | 7 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 12 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 35 % | ||
Decision Wins | 6 decision wins | Decision Losses | 9 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 24 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 45 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 4 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 8 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Porto Real Country Club, Porto Real, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 0:26
Santa Luzia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 5 Time: 2:29
All In Nightclub, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:27
Casino Iguazu, Puerto Iguazu, Misiones, Argentina
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:43
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:37
Petropolitano Football Club Gymnasium, Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:43
Clube Sirio, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 4:57
Palmas, Tocantins, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:25
Petropolitano Football Club Gymnasium, Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:17
Costa Cavalcante Gymnasium, Foz do Iguacu, Parana, Brazil
Submission Round: 2 Time: 1:04
Vila Isabel Integrated Centers for Public Education, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:15
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission Round: 3 Time: TBD
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hebraica Rio Club, Laranjeiras, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pier Maua, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Georgiana Pflueger Gymnasium, Sao Luis, Maranhao, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Clube Maua, Sao Goncalo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Chevrolet Hall, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:33
Club Sirio, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Via Show, Sao Joao de Meriti, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Juazeiro do Norte Sports Gymnasium, Juazeiro do Norte, Ceara, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:29
Meninao Gymnasium, Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:35
Chevrolet Hall, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:55
Caruaru Palladium, Caruaru, Pernambuco, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:10
Ronaldo Cunha Lima Gymnasium, Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ronaldo Cunha Lima Gymnasium, Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:36
Rio Vermelho Gymnasium, Goiania, Goias, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Planet Hall, Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:18
Paraiba, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:24
Recife Portuguese Club, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Recife Portuguese Club, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 2:51
Paraiba Aero Club Gymnasium, Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Campina Grande Athletic Association of the Bank of Brazil (AABB) Gymnasium, Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:36
Sagrada Family College Gymnasium, Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Sagrada Family College Gymnasium, Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Caico, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Sacred Family Gymnasium, Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:39
Campina Grande Athletic Association of the Bank of Brazil (AABB) Gymnasium, Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Campina Grande Athletic Association of the Bank of Brazil (AABB) Gymnasium, Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Campina Grande Municipal Sports Gymnasium, Campina Grande, ParaÃba, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Trabalhador Club Gymnasium, Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
O Meninao Gymnasium, Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Inga, Paraiba, Brazil
KO (Knee) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Esperanca, Paraiba, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD