First Name: Jussier | Last Name: da Silva |
Nickname: Formiga | |
Date of Birth: Apr 14, 1985 | Age: 38 |
Weight: 56.0 | Height: 165.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil | |
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: Shooto | |
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Kimura |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 24 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 32 fights | Professional Fights | 32 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 18 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 775 days | Rounds Fought | 74 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 11 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 45 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 0 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 0 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 11 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 45 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 13 decision wins | Decision Losses | 4 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 54 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 12 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Arizona Federal Theatre, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:53
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
TKO (Leg Kick) Round: 1 Time: 4:06
GinĂ¡sio Nilson Nelson, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Target Center, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:47
Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Perth Arena, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:43
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Saitama, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:30
Northeast Olympic Training Center, Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Monterrey Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Goiania Arena, Goiania, Goias, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Cross Insurance Center, Bangor, Maine, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nelio Dias Gymnasium, Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:07
Jornalista Felipe Drumond Stadium, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:07
Arena Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Target Center, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:35
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:45
Industry Social Services Gymnasium, Maceio, Alagoas, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:11
Brazilian Industrial Social Services Gymnasium, Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:52
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:55
Tachi Palace Hotel and Casino Lemoore, California, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tachi Palace Hotel and Casino, Lemoore, California, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tachi Palace Hotel and Casino, Lemoore, California, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bennett College Theater, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Paulo Sarasate Gymnasium, Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Delfim Academy, Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:46
Cidade da Esperanca Gymnasium, Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:41
Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pedro Ciarlini Sports Gymnasium, Mossoro, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jose Soares da Camara Gymnasium, Joao Camara, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:20