First Name: Guilherme | Last Name: Soares |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Aug 26, 1993 | Age: 30 |
Weight: 77.1 | Height: 188.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Brasilia, Federal District Brazil | |
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Distrito da Luta |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 12 - 6 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 19 fights | Professional Fights | 19 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 2471 days | Rounds Fought | 37 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 8 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 66 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 60 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 6 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 50 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 16 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 20 % | ||
Decision Wins | 4 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 33 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Oyama Pinto Gymnasium, Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 1:50
All In Nightclub, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arco Iris Gymnasium, Itumbiara, Goias, Brazil
Round: Time: 5:00
Zero 11 Bar, Gama, Federal District, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:37
Sindilegis Social Activities Center, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Mauro Pinheiro Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:23
Walmir Campelo Bezerra Stadium Special Area 1, Gama, Federal District, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:54
JC House, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:54
Tancredo Neves Municipal Gymnasium, Uberlandia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:40
Pandia Calogeras Club, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
TKO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:22
Crystal Hall, Palmas, Tocantins, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Draw (Overturned by Promoter) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Crystal Hall, Palmas, Tocantins, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Campo Grande Military Circle, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:35
Center for Integral Attention of Children (CAIC) Gama, Gama, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Luziania Sports Gymnasium, Luziania, Goias, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Clube Sindelegis, Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sindilegis Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:21