First Name: Guilherme | Last Name: Netto |
Nickname: El Carcereiro | |
Date of Birth: Mar 12, 1986 | Age: 38 |
Weight: 77.1 | Height: 188.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | |
Hometown: Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Team Nogueira Porto Alegre |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 6 - 12 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 18 fights | Professional Fights | 18 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1805 days | Rounds Fought | 22 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 6 finishes | Finish Losses | 11 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 100 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 91 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 66 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 7 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 33 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 58 % | ||
Decision Wins | 0 decision wins | Decision Losses | 0 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 0 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 0 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Muncial Gymnasium, Caxias do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
Moinhos Fitness, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:45
Marituba City Gymnasium, Marituba, Para, Brazil
TKO (Knees) Round: 2 Time: 0:51
Rio Branco Social Service of Industry (SESI) Gymnasium, Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Atlantic City Casino, Lima, Lima, Peru
DQ Round: 2 Time: TBD
Novo Hamburgo Gymnastics Society Gymnasium, Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:55
Vox Room, Maceio, Alagoas, Brazil
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Venancio Aires, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:50
Surco Rose Garden Coliseum, Santiago de Surco, Lima, Peru
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Rui Coelho Goncalves Municipal Gymnasium, Guaiba, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:20
Rui Coelho Goncalves Municipal Gymnasium, Guaiba, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:20
Dr. Cyro Carlos de Melo Gymnasium, Cacapava do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:29
Farydo Salomao Gymnasium, Rio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:37
President Medici Sports Gymnasium, Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:08
Dario de Almeida Neves Gymnasium, Jaguarao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:05
Sarandi Municipal Gymnasium, Sarandi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 2:43
Eloy Kunz Harvest Park, Flores da Cunha, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:59
Arroio Grande Municipal Gymnasium, Arroio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 2:00