First Name: Christiano | Last Name: Marques |
Nickname: Psicopata | |
Date of Birth: Aug 20, 1988 | Age: 35 |
Weight: 74.8 | Height: 0.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil | |
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Elite Thai |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 12 - 4 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 16 fights | Professional Fights | 16 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 13 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 416 days | Rounds Fought | 31 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 9 finishes | Finish Losses | 1 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 75 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 58 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 16 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 25 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Etihad Arena, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
DQ(Slam) Round: 2 Time: 2:30
Golden Fighters Training Center, Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 4:25
Jose Francisco Perine Municipal Sports Center, Gramado, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Novo Hamburgo Gymnastics Society Gymnasium, Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:55
Class Lounge, Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:55
Soul Club, Pirabeiraba, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:34
Chalet de Vidro Lounge, Biguacu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:11
Antiga Dolce, Bauru, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Gym Teixeirinha, Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rui Coelho Goncalves Municipal Gymnasium, Guaiba, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Itajai, Santa Catarina, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:00
DC Events, Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:35
Cinquentenario Park Gymnasium, Farroupilha, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Tramandai Municipal Gymnasium, Tramandai, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bento Goncalves Municipal Gymnasium, Bento Goncalves, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00