First Name: Francisco | Last Name: Drinaldo |
Nickname: Massaranduba | |
Date of Birth: Apr 29, 1978 | Age: 45 |
Weight: 70.4 | Height: 173.0 |
Reach: 179.0 | |
Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil | |
Hometown: Amarante, Piaui, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu | |
Affiliations: Constrictor Team, Aecio Sula, Brazilian Top Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 29 - 9 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 38 fights | Professional Fights | 38 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 17 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 139 days | Rounds Fought | 89 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 15 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 51 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 8 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 34 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 5 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 17 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Decision Wins | 14 decision wins | Decision Losses | 6 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 48 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 10 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 6 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 3 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Mississippi Coast Coliseum, Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 1 Time: 1:55
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Footprint Center, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Flash Forum, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
TKO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 1:30
Ginásio Nilson Nelson, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ibirapuera Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
AT&T Center, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Geraldo Jose de Almeida (Ibirapuera) Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO (Knee to the Body) Round: 2 Time: 4:10
Frank Erwin Center, Austin, Texas, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Geraldo Jose de Almeida (Ibirapuera) Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Northeast Olympic Training Center, Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:12
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 3 Time: 2:25
Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
TD Garden, Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
SaskTel Centre, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:43
Goiania Arena, Goiania, Goias, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Maracanazinho Gymnasium, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jornalista Felipe Drumond Stadium, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Submission (Kimura) Round: 2 Time: 3:50
Arena Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:08
Geraldo Jose de Almeida State Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:50
HSBC Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jornalista Felipe Drumond Stadium, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:21
Para State University Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Flamengo Rowing Club Gymnasium, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:54
President Joao Goulart Sports Gymnasium, Vila Velha, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Flamengo Rowing Club Gymnasium, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:24
Geraldo Jose de Almeida Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:24
Pacaembu Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:01
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Submission (Toe Hold/Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 2:03
Itapua Iate Club Gymnasium, Unai, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kicks) Round: 1 Time: 0:12
Amadeu Teixeira Sports Arena, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Serejinho Gymnasium, Taguatinga, Federal District, Brazil
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Serejinho Gymnasium, Taguatinga, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00