Fedor Emelianenko

Fedor "The Last Emperor" Emelianenko

First Name: Fedor Last Name: Emelianenko
Nickname: The Last Emperor
Date of Birth: Sep 28, 1976 Age: 47
Weight: 106.5 Height: 183.0
Reach: 188.0
Location: Stary Oskol, Belgorod Oblast, Russia
Hometown: Rubizhne, Luhansk, Ukrainian SSR, USSR
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo 4 x World Champion, Judo Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club
Fight Stats
Record 40 - 7, 1 NC Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 48 fights Professional Fights 48 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 23 years
Days Last Fought 392 days Rounds Fought 69 rounds
Finish Wins 31 finishes Finish Losses 7 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 77 % Finish Loss Percentage 100 %
Knockout Wins 6 KOs Knockout Losses 0 KO losses
TKO Wins 10 TKOs TKO Losses 6 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 40 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 85 %
Submission Wins 15 subs Submission Losses 1 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 37 % Submission Loss Percentage 14 %
Decision Wins 9 decision wins Decision Losses 0 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 22 % Decision Loss Percentage 0 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 7 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 0 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 0 SD wins Split Decision Losses 0 SD losses

Professional Fights

Fedor Emelianenko
Loss

Fedor Emelianenko

(40 - 6, 1 NC)

Bellator 290

February 04, 2023 Saturday
6 PM ET / 3 PM PT

The Forum, Inglewood, California, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:30

Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(33 - 7, 1 NC)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(39 - 6, 1 NC)

Bellator 269

October 23, 2021 Saturday
12:30 PM ET / 9:30 AM PT

VTB Arena, Moscow, Russia

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:40

Timothy Johnson
Loss

Timothy Johnson

(15 - 7)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(38 - 6, 1 NC)

Bellator 237

December 28, 2019 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan, Japan

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:44

Quinton Jackson
Loss

Quinton Jackson

(38 - 13)
Fedor Emelianenko
Loss

Fedor Emelianenko

(38 - 5, 1 NC)

Bellator 214

January 26, 2019 Saturday
9 PM ET / 6 PM PT

The Forum, Inglewood, California, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:35

Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(29 - 5)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(37 - 5, 1 NC)

Bellator 208

October 13, 2018 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum at NYCB Live, Uniondale, New York, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:46

Chael Sonnen
Loss

Chael Sonnen

(31 - 15 - 1)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(36 - 5, 1 NC)

Bellator 198

April 28, 2018 Saturday
9 PM ET / 6 PM PT

Allstate Arena, Rosemont, Illinois, United States

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:48

Frank Mir
Loss

Frank Mir

(18 - 11)
Fedor Emelianenko
Loss

Fedor Emelianenko

(36 - 4, 1 NC)

Bellator 180

June 24, 2017 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:14

Matt Mitrione
Win

Matt Mitrione

(11 - 5)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(35 - 4, 1 NC)

EFN 50

June 17, 2016 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia

Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Fabio Maldonado
Loss

Fabio Maldonado

(22 - 9)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(34 - 4, 1 NC)

Rizin FF

December 31, 2015 Thursday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:02

Singh Jaideep
Loss

Singh Jaideep

(2 - 0)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(33 - 4, 1 NC)

Fedor vs Rizzo

June 21, 2012 Thursday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:24

Pedro Rizzo
Loss

Pedro Rizzo

(19 - 9)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(32 - 4, 1 NC)

Dream Fight for Japan Genki Desu Ka New Year 2011

December 31, 2011 Saturday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:34

Satoshi Ishii
Loss

Satoshi Ishii

(5 - 2 - 1)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(31 - 4, 1 NC)

Fedor vs Monson

November 20, 2011 Sunday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Jeff Monson
Loss

Jeff Monson

(44 - 12)
Fedor Emelianenko
Loss

Fedor Emelianenko

(31 - 3, 1 NC)

Fedor vs. Henderson

July 30, 2011 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates, Illinois, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:12

Dan Henderson
Win

Dan Henderson

(27 - 8)
Fedor Emelianenko
Loss

Fedor Emelianenko

(31 - 2, 1 NC)

Fedor vs. Silva

February 12, 2011 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Izod Center, East Rutherford, New Jersey, United States

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Antonio Silva
Win

Antonio Silva

(15 - 2)
Fedor Emelianenko
Loss

Fedor Emelianenko

(31 - 1, 1 NC)

Fedor vs. Werdum

June 26, 2010 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

HP Pavilion, San Jose, California, United States

Submission (Triangle Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:09

Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(13 - 4 - 1)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(30 - 1, 1 NC)

Strikeforce / M-1 Global

November 07, 2009 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Illinois, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:48

Brett Rogers
Loss

Brett Rogers

(10 - 0)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(29 - 1, 1 NC)

Affliction Day of Reckoning

January 24, 2009 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Honda Center, Anaheim, California, United States

KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:14

Andrei Arlovski
Loss

Andrei Arlovski

(15 - 5)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(28 - 1, 1 NC)

Affliction Banned

July 19, 2008 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Honda Center, Anaheim, California, United States

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:36

Tim Sylvia
Loss

Tim Sylvia

(24 - 4)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(27 - 1, 1 NC)

New Years Eve 2007

December 31, 2007 Monday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:54

Hong Man Choi
Loss

Hong Man Choi

(1 - 0)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(26 - 1, 1 NC)

Bodog Fight

April 14, 2007 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

ICE Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:58

Matt Lindland
Loss

Matt Lindland

(20 - 4)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(25 - 1, 1 NC)

Shockwave 2006

December 31, 2006 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 8:16

Mark Hunt
Loss

Mark Hunt

(5 - 2)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(24 - 1, 1 NC)

Pride 32

October 21, 2006 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:15

Mark Coleman
Loss

Mark Coleman

(15 - 7)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(23 - 1, 1 NC)

Shockwave 2005

December 31, 2005 Saturday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:26

Zuluzinho
Loss

Zuluzinho

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(22 - 1, 1 NC)

Final Conflict 2005

August 28, 2005 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Decision (Unaminous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Mirko Cro Cop
Loss

Mirko Cro Cop

(16 - 2 - 2)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(21 - 1, 1 NC)

Bushido 6

April 03, 2005 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 10:00

Tsuyoshi Kosaka
Loss

Tsuyoshi Kosaka

(24 - 15 - 2)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(20 - 1, 1 NC)

Shockwave 2004

December 31, 2004 Friday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
Loss

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

(24 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)

Final Conflict 2004

August 15, 2004 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

No Contest - Accidental Cut Round: 1 Time: 3:52

Final Conflict 2004

August 15, 2004 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:54

Naoya Ogawa
Loss

Naoya Ogawa

(7 - 0)

Critical Countdown 2004

June 20, 2004 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super ArenaSaitama, Japan

Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 1:33

Kevin Randleman
Loss

Kevin Randleman

(15 - 7)

Total Elimination 2004

April 25, 2004 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:11

Mark Coleman
Loss

Mark Coleman

(13 - 5)

Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003

December 31, 2003 Wednesday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Kobe Wing Stadium in Kobe, Japan

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:02

Yuji Nagata
Loss

Yuji Nagata

(0 - 1)

Total Elimination 2003

August 10, 2003 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

TKO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:09

Gary Goodridge
Loss

Gary Goodridge

(17 - 13 - 1)

Pride 26

June 08, 2003 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:17

Rings Lithuania

April 05, 2003 Saturday
12 PM ET / 9 AM PT

Vilnius, Lithuania

Submission (Kimura) Round: 2 Time: 1:13

Pride 25

March 16, 2003 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Pride 23

November 24, 2002 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 10:00

Heath Herring
Loss

Heath Herring

(20 - 7)

Pride 21

June 23, 2002 Sunday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Semmy Schilt
Loss

Semmy Schilt

(22 - 10 - 1)

World Title Series Grand Final

February 15, 2002 Friday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Kanagawa, Japan

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:50

Chris Haseman
Loss

Chris Haseman

(18 - 11)

Rings World Title Series 5

December 21, 2001 Friday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Kanagawa, Japan

Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 2:10

Lee Hasdell
Loss

Lee Hasdell

(8 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)

Rings World Title Series 4

October 20, 2001 Saturday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Yoyogi National Stadium Gym 2, Tokyo, Japan

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Ryushi Yanagisawa
Loss

Ryushi Yanagisawa

(24 - 21 - 9)

Rings 10th Anniversary

August 11, 2001 Saturday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Ariake Coliseum in Tokyo, Japan

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Renato Sobral
Loss

Renato Sobral

(19 - 2)

Rings World Title Series 1

April 20, 2001 Friday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Yoyogi National Stadium Gym 2 in Tokyo, Japan

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:47

Kerry Schall
Loss

Kerry Schall

(5 - 2)

Russia vs. Bulgaria

April 06, 2001 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Ekaterinburg Sports Palace, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:03

Mihail Apostolov
Loss

Mihail Apostolov

(DEBUT)
Fedor Emelianenko
Loss

Fedor Emelianenko

(3 - 0)

Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B

December 22, 2000 Friday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Osaka Prefecture Gymnasium in Osaka, Japan

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 0:17

Tsuyoshi Kosaka
Win

Tsuyoshi Kosaka

(18 - 10 - 2)

Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B

December 22, 2000 Friday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Osaka Prefecture Gymnasium in Osaka, Japan

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Ricardo Arona
Loss

Ricardo Arona

(2 - 0)

Battle Genesis Vol. 6

September 05, 2000 Tuesday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:12

Hiroya Takada
Loss

Hiroya Takada

(DEBUT)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(1 - 0)

Rings Russia vs Georgia

August 16, 2000 Wednesday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Tula CircusTula, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 7:24

Levon Lagvilava
Loss

Levon Lagvilava

(0 - 1)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(DEBUT)

Russia vs. Bulgaria

May 21, 2000 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Tula, Russia

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:24

Martin Lazarov
Loss

Martin Lazarov

(DEBUT)