Aliar Sarkerov

Aliar "Tiger" Sarkerov

First Name: Aliar Last Name: Sarkerov
Nickname: Tiger
Date of Birth: Sep 02, 1990 Age: 33
Weight: 62.0 Height: 172.7
Reach: 0.0
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations: OFS Team
Fight Stats
Record 37 - 4 Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 41 fights Professional Fights 41 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 12 years
Days Last Fought 1539 days Rounds Fought 62 rounds
Finish Wins 33 finishes Finish Losses 4 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 89 % Finish Loss Percentage 100 %
Knockout Wins 0 KOs Knockout Losses 1 KO losses
TKO Wins 11 TKOs TKO Losses 3 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 29 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 100 %
Submission Wins 22 subs Submission Losses 0 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 59 % Submission Loss Percentage 0 %
Decision Wins 4 decision wins Decision Losses 0 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 10 % Decision Loss Percentage 0 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 3 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 0 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 1 SD wins Split Decision Losses 0 SD losses

Professional Fights

OFS 14

March 06, 2020 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Voznesensky Concert Hall, Yaroslavl, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:04

OFS 13 - Return

September 29, 2018 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:08

Counterattack-9

February 17, 2018 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Arena Sports Complex, Kemerovo, Kemerovo, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:32

Zhang Jia Cai
Loss

Zhang Jia Cai

(5 - 5)

OFS 12

December 10, 2017 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Omar Samb
Loss

Omar Samb

(7 - 9)

Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 13

July 06, 2017 Thursday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Qingdao, Shandong, China

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:37

Jumabieke Tuerxun
Loss

Jumabieke Tuerxun

(19 - 4 - 1)

OFS 11

March 04, 2017 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Luzhniki Small Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:30

Magomed Aliev
Loss

Magomed Aliev

(DEBUT)

OFS 10

December 10, 2016 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 4 Time: 4:35

David da Silva
Loss

David da Silva

(7 - 3)

Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 6

October 21, 2016 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Yiwu Meihu Sports Centre, Yiwu, Zhejiang, China

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:49

OFS 9

October 06, 2016 Thursday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Dinamo Arena, Sukhumi, Abkhazia, Georgia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:48

OFS

May 08, 2016 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Moscow, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:48

Pata Robakidze
Loss

Pata Robakidze

(26 - 9)

Counterattack-9

April 30, 2016 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Druzhba Multipurpose Arena, Moscow, Russia

TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00

Counterattack-9

April 30, 2016 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Druzhba Multipurpose Arena, Moscow, Russia

TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00

Elman Shahramanov
Loss

Elman Shahramanov

(1 - 1)

ProfSport - GPro 19

March 05, 2016 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Krylya Sovetov (Wings of the Soviets) Sports Complex, Moscow, Russia

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

BFFC

January 16, 2016 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Grand Epoch City, Xianghe Economic & Technical Development Zone, Hebei, China

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:24

FFC - Formula Fight Championship

November 21, 2015 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Izvestiya Hall, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:14

Sabyir Uulu
Loss

Sabyir Uulu

(DEBUT)

OFS

November 20, 2015 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Moscow, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:33

Aleksandr Panasyuk
Loss

Aleksandr Panasyuk

(8 - 2 - 1)

OFS

October 03, 2015 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Yaroslavl, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:15

Mbok Zhan Mishel
Loss

Mbok Zhan Mishel

(1 - 0)

Battle on Tsna - Battle on Tsna 3

August 16, 2015 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Pirat Restaurant, Tambov, Tambov, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:25

Devar Jelov
Loss

Devar Jelov

(1 - 0)

Seven Fight Promotion - Seven Fight 2015

June 19, 2015 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Olympia Sports Complex, Ivanovo, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:24

Fakhriddin Mardiev
Loss

Fakhriddin Mardiev

(DEBUT)

Moscow Cup

May 22, 2015 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Sergiyev Posad, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:35

Zulfukar Khalilov
Loss

Zulfukar Khalilov

(0 - 1)

Moscow Cup

May 22, 2015 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Sergiyev Posad, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:32

Sulton Ulu Nazambek
Loss

Sulton Ulu Nazambek

(DEBUT)

Ironstone - Champion of Night

May 06, 2015 Wednesday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Moskva, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:45

Aliar Sarkerov
Loss

Aliar Sarkerov

(15 - 3)

M-1 Challenge 56

April 10, 2015 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:54

OFS

February 28, 2015 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Russia

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

OC - Oplot Challenge 105

December 06, 2014 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Waterpark Caribou, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:55

Renat Shihmurzaev
Loss

Renat Shihmurzaev

(DEBUT)

Counterattack-9

November 29, 2014 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

USZ Druzhba Sports Complex, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:18

Zulfukar Khalilov
Loss

Zulfukar Khalilov

(DEBUT)

OC - Oplot Challenge 104

November 08, 2014 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Waterpark Caribou, Moscow, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:48

Andrey Moroz
Loss

Andrey Moroz

(DEBUT)

Tula Cup - Mix Combat Sambo

October 08, 2014 Wednesday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Hope Complex, Tula, Russia

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:40

Yusup Umarov
Loss

Yusup Umarov

(7 - 1)

Z1 Challenge - Z1 Challenge 8

October 08, 2014 Wednesday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Hope Complex, Tula, Russia

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:40

Yusup Umarov
Loss

Yusup Umarov

(7 - 1)

OC - Oplot Challenge 101

September 13, 2014 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Waterpark Caribou, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:43

Salamu Zakarov
Loss

Salamu Zakarov

(2 - 1)
Aliar Sarkerov
Loss

Aliar Sarkerov

(8 - 2)

RUFF Fu

June 07, 2014 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Hongkou Indoor Stadium, Shanghai, China

TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:50

Wang Guan
Win

Wang Guan

(13 - 1 - 1)
Aliar Sarkerov
Win

Aliar Sarkerov

(7 - 2)

Alliance Fighting Championship - Zhirinovsky Cup

April 26, 2014 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Moscow, Russia

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 0:25

Adilek Musaev
Loss

Adilek Musaev

(DEBUT)
Aliar Sarkerov
Loss

Aliar Sarkerov

(7 - 1)

M-1 Challenge 46

March 14, 2014 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Yubileyny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia

KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:37

Tural Ragimov
Win

Tural Ragimov

(11 - 1)

Fight Promotion - Fight Promotion Fight Night

December 01, 2013 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Zhukovsky, Moscow Oblast, Russia

Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:40

Tilek Batyrov
Loss

Tilek Batyrov

(1 - 1)

M-1 Challenge 39

May 23, 2013 Thursday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Maxim Makarov
Loss

Maxim Makarov

(DEBUT)

Vale Tudo 4

December 15, 2012 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Club Underground, Zelenograd, Russia

TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 0:32

Daniyar Anarbaev
Loss

Daniyar Anarbaev

(DEBUT)

M-1 Challenge 34

September 30, 2012 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Druzhba Sport Hall, Moscow, Russia

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Aliar Sarkerov
Win

Aliar Sarkerov

(2 - 1)

VT

May 12, 2012 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Underground Club, Moscow, Russia

TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 2:00

Maksat Aknazarov
Loss

Maksat Aknazarov

(DEBUT)
Aliar Sarkerov
Win

Aliar Sarkerov

(1 - 1)

MB - Mortal Bet

April 27, 2012 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Moscow, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:24

Gadjibek Gadjibekov
Loss

Gadjibek Gadjibekov

(DEBUT)
Aliar Sarkerov
Loss

Aliar Sarkerov

(DEBUT)

VFC - Verdict Fighting Championship 1

February 11, 2012 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Arbat Cultural and Entertainment Center, Moscow, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:09

Fernando Paulon
Win

Fernando Paulon

(9 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Aliar Sarkerov
Win

Aliar Sarkerov

(DEBUT)

Fight Star - Taktarov's Cup

February 11, 2012 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Orel, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:16

Stanislav Kalinin
Loss

Stanislav Kalinin

(0 - 1)