First Name: Akshin | Last Name: Babaev |
Nickname: Warrior | |
Date of Birth: Apr 17, 1986 | Age: 38 |
Weight: 76.0 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: | |
Hometown: , | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Ruslan Fight Club |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 19 - 10, 3 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 32 fights | Professional Fights | 32 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 16 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 264 days | Rounds Fought | 47 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 14 finishes | Finish Losses | 10 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 73 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 100 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 15 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 11 subs | Submission Losses | 5 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 57 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Decision Wins | 4 decision wins | Decision Losses | 0 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 21 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Baku Sports Hall, Baku, Azerbaijan
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:06
Zalgirio Arena, Kaunas, Lithuania
Submission Round: 2 Time: 1:28
Maritim Hotel, Dusseldorf, Germany
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:05
Bahrain
No Contest (Accidental Groin Kick) Round: 1 Time: 1:41
National Stadium, Bahrain
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:23
Jiu-Jitsu Arena, Abu Dhabi, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
No Contest (Knee to Groin) Round: 1 Time: 4:05
Boxing Arena, Baku, Azerbaijan
Submission Round: 2 Time: 3:24
Boxing Arena, Baju, Azerbaijan
Submission Round: 1 Time: 3:05
Absheron Olympic Sport Complex, Baku, Azerbaijan
Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Baku Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:40
Treichville Sports Palace, Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:58
Free Fight Academy, Taganrog, Rostov, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:35
Astana, Kazakhstan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:59
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:38
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Disqualification (Punches After the Bell) Round: 2 Time: 0:52
Beijing, China
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 2:10
Baku Sport and Entertainment Center, Baku, Azerbaijan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:47
Baku Sport and Entertainment Center, Baku, Azerbaijan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:37
Sarhadchi Sport Complex, Baku, Azerbaijan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:52
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:12
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:52
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:29
Sarhadchi Olympic Complex, Baku, Azerbaijan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:25
Sarhadchi Olympic Arena, Baku, Azerbaijan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:31
Sarhadchi Olympic Center, Baku, Azerbaijan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Ali Aliev Sports Complex, Makhachkala, Republic of Dagestan, Russia
TKO (Head Kick) Round: 2 Time: 2:24
Tbilisi, Georgia
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 3:52
Kazakhstan Sports Palace, Astana, Kazakhstan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 4 Time: 5:00
Kazakhstan Sports Palace, Astana, Kazakhstan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00