First Name: Adriano | Last Name: Marcolino do Nascimento |
Nickname: Capitao | |
Date of Birth: Apr 30, 1981 | Age: 43 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 180.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | |
Hometown: Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Sombra Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 10 - 5 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 15 fights | Professional Fights | 15 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 3097 days | Rounds Fought | 29 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 8 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 80 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 60 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 6 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 60 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 20 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 60 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 20 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Santa Cruz do Sul Oktoberfest Park Gymnasium, Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:27
Nelson Francisco Brancher Gymnasium, Lajeado, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Santa Cruz do Sul Oktoberfest Park Gymnasium, Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Barra Funda Municipal Gymnasium, Barra Funda, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:40
Rudolfo Arno Goldhardt Park Municipal Gymnasium, Panambi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:25
Saraiva and Zambiasi Dance and Martial Arts Studio, Rodeio Bonito, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:34
Stadium Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Argentina
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Canoense Cultural Club, Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:03
Santa Cruz do Sul Oktoberfest Park Gymnasium, Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:04
Nelson Branchier Gymnasium, Lajeado, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kurashiki Municipal Gymnasium, Sapucaia do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Corinthians Athletic Club, Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:15
Corinthians Athletic Club, Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Lazaro Germano Municipal Gymnasium, Guararema, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:48
Gigantinho Gymnasium, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:27