Zabit Magomedsharipov

Zabit Magomedsharipov

First Name: Zabit Last Name: Magomedsharipov
Nickname:
Date of Birth: Mar 01, 1991 Age: 33
Weight: 65.8 Height: 185.4
Reach: 0.0
Location: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations: Ricardo Almeida Jiu-Jitsu
Fight Stats
Record 17 - 2 Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 19 fights Professional Fights 19 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 11 years
Days Last Fought 1827 days Rounds Fought 38 rounds
Finish Wins 13 finishes Finish Losses 2 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 76 % Finish Loss Percentage 100 %
Knockout Wins 1 KOs Knockout Losses 0 KO losses
TKO Wins 5 TKOs TKO Losses 0 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 35 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 0 %
Submission Wins 7 subs Submission Losses 2 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 41 % Submission Loss Percentage 100 %
Decision Wins 4 decision wins Decision Losses 0 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 23 % Decision Loss Percentage 0 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 4 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 0 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 0 SD wins Split Decision Losses 0 SD losses

Professional Fights

UFC 235

March 02, 2019 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Jeremy Stephens
Loss

Jeremy Stephens

(30 - 16)

UFC 228

September 08, 2018 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, United States

Submission (Kneebar) Round: 2 Time: 4:36

Brandon Davis
Loss

Brandon Davis

(13 - 7)

UFC 223

April 07, 2018 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Kyle Bochniak
Loss

Kyle Bochniak

(12 - 4)

UFC Fight Night 122

November 25, 2017 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Mercedez-Benz Arena, Shanghai, China

Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:30

Sheymon Moraes
Loss

Sheymon Moraes

(9 - 1)

UFC Fight Night 115

September 02, 2017 Saturday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Ahoy Rotterdam, Rotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:22

Mike Santiago
Loss

Mike Santiago

(21 - 9)

ACB 45

September 17, 2016 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:54

Valdines Silva
Loss

Valdines Silva

(14 - 5)

ACB 31

March 09, 2016 Wednesday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Arena Coliseum, Grozny, Russia

KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:19

Magomed Arapkhanov
Loss

Magomed Arapkhanov

(13 - 3)

ACB 24

October 24, 2015 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Dynamo Sports Palace, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:16

ACB 20

June 14, 2015 Sunday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia

TKO (Arm Injury) Round: 2 Time: 3:57

ACB 15

March 21, 2015 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Nalchik, Russia

TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 4:08

Artak Nazaryan
Loss

Artak Nazaryan

(16 - 6)

ACB 11

November 14, 2014 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Grozny, Russia

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:11

Orudzh Zamanov
Loss

Orudzh Zamanov

(2 - 0)

OC - Oplot Challenge 88

November 16, 2013 Saturday
12 PM ET / 9 AM PT

Kharkov, Ukraine

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Sarmat Hodov
Loss

Sarmat Hodov

(DEBUT)

Fight Nights - Krepost Selection 1

September 20, 2013 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Korston Arena, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:49

Sergei Sokolov
Loss

Sergei Sokolov

(DEBUT)

ProFC 47

April 14, 2013 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

CSC Express Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 3 Time: 1:27

Igor Egorov
Win

Igor Egorov

(5 - 1)

ProFC 44

December 02, 2012 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Sport Palace, Chekhov, Russia

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

ProFC 42

October 13, 2012 Saturday
12 PM ET / 9 AM PT

Kharkiv, Ukraine

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:56

Abkerim Yunusov
Loss

Abkerim Yunusov

(1 - 0)

M-1 Challenge 34

September 30, 2012 Sunday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Druzhba Sport Hall, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 4:49

Rustam Makhadzhiev
Win

Rustam Makhadzhiev

(DEBUT)

LK

July 03, 2012 Tuesday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Hamid Hamidov Sports Hall, Khasavyurt, Russia

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Timur Bolatov
Loss

Timur Bolatov

(DEBUT)

OGC

May 09, 2012 Wednesday
12 PM ET / 9 AM PT

Odessa, Ukraine

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:30