First Name: Igor | Last Name: Egorov |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Jun 09, 1988 | Age: 35 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 177.8 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Moscow, Russia | |
Hometown: Moscow, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Olimp |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 13 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 21 fights | Professional Fights | 21 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1592 days | Rounds Fought | 35 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 11 finishes | Finish Losses | 6 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 84 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 75 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 1 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 15 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Submission Wins | 9 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 69 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 15 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Adrenaline Stadium, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:22
Energetik Sports Palace, Surgut, Khanty-Mansi, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Aquarium Sports Arena at Crocus City Hall, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:52
Dinamo Sports Palace, Krylastskoe, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:46
Zelenograd, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
SKK Sports and Culture Complex, Kursk, Kursk, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:58
Rod Fighting Club, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:56
SKK Sports and Culture Complex, Kursk, Kursk, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 4:02
Yubileyny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:28
Express Cultural and Sports Center, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:06
SKK Sports and Culture Complex, Kursk, Kursk, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:59
CSC Express Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 3 Time: 1:27
Kursk, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:18
Sport Palace, Chekhov, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:04
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:56
Golden Palace, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:34
Crocus City Hall, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:27
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:38