Yusup Saadulaev

Yusup "Maestro" Saadulaev

First Name: Yusup Last Name: Saadulaev
Nickname: Maestro
Date of Birth: Mar 31, 1985 Age: 39
Weight: 61.0 Height: 168.0
Reach: 0.0
Location: Justice, Illinois United States
Hometown: Justice, Illinois
Fighting Styles: MMA, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Uflacker Academy
Fight Stats
Record 19 - 6 - 1, 1 NC Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 27 fights Professional Fights 27 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 15 years
Days Last Fought 856 days Rounds Fought 54 rounds
Finish Wins 13 finishes Finish Losses 4 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 68 % Finish Loss Percentage 66 %
Knockout Wins 1 KOs Knockout Losses 1 KO losses
TKO Wins 1 TKOs TKO Losses 3 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 10 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 66 %
Submission Wins 11 subs Submission Losses 0 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 57 % Submission Loss Percentage 0 %
Decision Wins 6 decision wins Decision Losses 2 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 31 % Decision Loss Percentage 33 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 5 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 2 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 1 SD wins Split Decision Losses 0 SD losses

Professional Fights

Yusup Saadulaev
Loss

Yusup Saadulaev

(19 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)

Winter Warriors 2

December 17, 2021 Friday
7 AM ET / 4 AM PT

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:09

Stephen Loman
Win

Stephen Loman

(12 - 2)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(18 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)

One Championship - Collision Course

December 18, 2020 Friday
7 AM ET / 4 AM PT

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Troy Worthen
Loss

Troy Worthen

(10 - 0)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(17 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)

One Championship - Age of Dragons

November 16, 2019 Saturday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Cadillac Arena, Beijing, China

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Daichi Takenaka
Loss

Daichi Takenaka

(10 - 1 - 1)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(16 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)

One - Dreams of Gold

August 16, 2019 Friday
7 AM ET / 4 AM PT

Impact Arena, Bangkok, Thailand

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Dae Hwan Kim
Loss

Dae Hwan Kim

(15 - 4 - 1)
Yusup Saadulaev
Loss

Yusup Saadulaev

(16 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)

One - For Honor

May 03, 2019 Friday
9:30 AM ET / 6:30 AM PT

Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia

KO (Knee) Round: 2 Time: 0:12

Thanh Le
Win

Thanh Le

(7 - 2)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(15 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)

State of Warriors

October 07, 2016 Friday
7 AM ET / 4 AM PT

Thuwunna Indoor Stadium, Yangon, Myanmar

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:27

Jordan Lucas
Loss

Jordan Lucas

(8 - 1)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(14 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)

EFN

February 26, 2016 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Luzhniki Arena, Moscow, Russia

Submission (Inverted Triangle Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 0:47

Tomas Deak
Loss

Tomas Deak

(12 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(13 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)

One Championship 31

September 27, 2015 Sunday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia

Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:10

Sotir Kichukov
Loss

Sotir Kichukov

(13 - 3)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(12 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)

Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 19

June 11, 2015 Thursday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Russia Hall, Moscow, Russia

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Isaac Pimentel
Loss

Isaac Pimentel

(13 - 4)
Yusup Saadulaev
Loss

Yusup Saadulaev

(12 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)

One FC 18

July 11, 2014 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

TNU Sports Arena, Taipei, Taiwan, China

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:32

Koetsu Okazaki
Win

Koetsu Okazaki

(9 - 3 - 1)
Yusup Saadulaev
NC

Yusup Saadulaev

(11 - 3 - 1)

Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 1

March 02, 2014 Sunday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Fight Club Berkut, Grozny, Russia

No Contest Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(11 - 3 - 1)

Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 1

March 02, 2014 Sunday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Fight Club Berkut, Grozny, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:40

Firdavs Zaripov
Loss

Firdavs Zaripov

(1 - 0)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(10 - 3 - 1)

One FC 12

November 15, 2013 Friday
7 AM ET / 4 AM PT

Putra Indoor Stadium, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Adriano Moraes
Loss

Adriano Moraes

(8 - 0)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(9 - 3 - 1)

One FC 9

May 31, 2013 Friday
6 AM ET / 3 AM PT

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay, National Capital Region, Philippines

Submission (Brabo Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:57

Ryan Diaz
Loss

Ryan Diaz

(13 - 13)
Yusup Saadulaev
Loss

Yusup Saadulaev

(9 - 2 - 1)

One FC 8

April 05, 2013 Friday
7 AM ET / 4 AM PT

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Yusup Saadulaev
Loss

Yusup Saadulaev

(9 - 1 - 1)

One FC 6

October 06, 2012 Saturday
7 AM ET / 4 AM PT

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:18

Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(8 - 1 - 1)

Dream Fight for Japan Genki Desu Ka New Year 2011

December 31, 2011 Saturday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

KO (Slam) Round: 1 Time: 0:42

Hideo Tokoro
Loss

Hideo Tokoro

(29 - 24 - 1)
Yusup Saadulaev
Loss

Yusup Saadulaev

(8 - 0 - 1)

Dream 17

September 24, 2011 Saturday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Rodolfo Marques
Win

Rodolfo Marques

(13 - 1)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(7 - 0 - 1)

XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 33

January 23, 2010 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Gateway Theatre, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Submission (Keylock) Round: 1 Time: 0:55

Chris Clark
Loss

Chris Clark

(0 - 5, 1 NC)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(6 - 0 - 1)

TFC 17

October 10, 2009 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Charles Wilson
Loss

Charles Wilson

(9 - 8)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(5 - 0 - 1)

DC 6

September 12, 2009 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Crown Point, Indiana, USA

Submission (Leg Injury) Round: 1 Time: 0:16

Jared McMahan
Loss

Jared McMahan

(11 - 0 - 1)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(4 - 0 - 1)

TFC 16

June 27, 2009 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana

Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:39

Jeff Charlebois
Loss

Jeff Charlebois

(DEBUT)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(3 - 0 - 1)

C3

May 09, 2009 Saturday
3 AM ET / 12 AM PT

Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, Ind.

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:50

Lloyd Carter
Loss

Lloyd Carter

(1 - 2)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(2 - 0 - 1)

Warfare MMA - Warrior Combat 22

April 18, 2009 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Dayton, Ohio, United States

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:33

Dennis King
Loss

Dennis King

(DEBUT)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(1 - 0 - 1)

BABS

November 12, 2008 Wednesday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

115 Bourbon Street, Marionette Park, Illinois, United States

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:42

Michael Reyna
Loss

Michael Reyna

(1 - 3)
Yusup Saadulaev
Draw

Yusup Saadulaev

(1 - 0)

TFC 13

September 20, 2008 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana

Draw (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Martin Jimenez
Draw

Martin Jimenez

(1 - 0)
Yusup Saadulaev
Win

Yusup Saadulaev

(DEBUT)

BABS

September 10, 2008 Wednesday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

115 Bourbon Street, Marionette Park, Illinois, United States

Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 0:52

Matt Wilson
Loss

Matt Wilson

(1 - 5)