First Name: Wanderson | Last Name: Pantoja da Silva |
Nickname: Panda | |
Date of Birth: Mar 18, 1983 | Age: 41 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 170.2 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil | |
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Amapa Strike |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 15 - 4, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 20 fights | Professional Fights | 20 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 10 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 139 days | Rounds Fought | 44 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 66 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 7 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 46 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 3 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 20 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 5 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 33 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 5 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Amapa, Brasil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 1:50
DS Olympus, Krasnodar, Russia
TKO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 2:13
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
No Contest (Accidental Clash of Heads) Round: 1 Time: 1:20
Sede do Trem Desportivo Clube, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Trem Esportivo Gynasium Club, Macapá, Amapá, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Gymnasium Poliesportivo de Santana, Santa, Amapa, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 3 Time: 3:36
Jacinta Maria Rodrigues de Carvalho State School, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Trem Sports Club Gymnasium, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:26
Colosseum Sports Complex, Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jose do Patrocinio State School, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Submission (Kimura) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Gurupa Municipal Gymnasium, Gurupa, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Santana Municipal Gymnasium, Santana, Amapa, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:40
Niteroi Country Club, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Santana Sports Gymnasium, Santana, Amapa, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:58
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Avertino Ramos Gymnasium, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
Canto do Rio Football Club Gymnasium, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Curitiba Master Hall, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Keylock) Round: 3 Time: 1:39
Avertino Ramos Gymnasium, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Santana Sports Gymnasium, Santana, Amapa, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:28