First Name: Vanessa | Last Name: Melo |
Nickname: Miss Simpatia | |
Date of Birth: Mar 27, 1988 | Age: 36 |
Weight: 56.7 | Height: 165.1 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Chute Boxe |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 11 - 10 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 21 fights | Professional Fights | 21 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 161 days | Rounds Fought | 57 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 2 finishes | Finish Losses | 1 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 18 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 10 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 0 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 0 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 10 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 18 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 9 decision wins | Decision Losses | 9 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 81 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 90 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 7 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 8 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Esports Stadium Arlington, Arlington, Texas, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Etihad Arena, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ibirapuera Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mexico City Arena, Mexico City, Mexico, Mexico
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Cotai Central Kashgar Grand Ballroom, Sheraton Grand Macao Hotel, Macau, China
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Centro Universitário Ítalo Brasileiro, São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Clube 9 de julho, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
House of Culture, Helsinki, Finland
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
XFC International Center, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ayrton Senna da Silva Gymnasium, Taboao da Serra, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:01
Club Concordia Gymnasium, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RedeTV! Studios, Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Guarani Football Club Gymnasium, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:37
Louveira Integrated Education Center (CEIL) Gymnasium, Louveira, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Indaiatuba Municipal Gymnasium, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:46
Eucaliptus Club, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00