Valentina Shevchenko

Valentina "Bullet" Shevchenko

First Name: Valentina Last Name: Shevchenko
Nickname: Bullet
Date of Birth: Mar 07, 1988 Age: 36
Weight: 61.2 Height: 165.1
Reach: 170.2
Location: Lima Peru
Hometown: Lima Peru
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Taekwondo, Judo
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai, Gracie Barra Texas
Fight Stats
Record 23 - 4 - 1 Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 28 fights Professional Fights 28 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 21 years
Days Last Fought 280 days Rounds Fought 81 rounds
Finish Wins 15 finishes Finish Losses 2 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 65 % Finish Loss Percentage 50 %
Knockout Wins 1 KOs Knockout Losses 0 KO losses
TKO Wins 7 TKOs TKO Losses 1 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 34 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 25 %
Submission Wins 7 subs Submission Losses 1 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 30 % Submission Loss Percentage 25 %
Decision Wins 8 decision wins Decision Losses 2 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 34 % Decision Loss Percentage 50 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 6 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 1 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 2 SD wins Split Decision Losses 1 SD losses

Professional Fights

Noche UFC

September 16, 2023 Saturday
7 PM ET / 4 PM PT

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Draw (Split) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Alexa Grasso
Draw

Alexa Grasso

(16 - 3)

UFC 285

March 04, 2023 Saturday
5:30 PM ET / 2:30 PM PT

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Submission (Face Crank) Round: 4 Time: 4:34

Alexa Grasso
Win

Alexa Grasso

(15 - 3)

UFC 275

June 11, 2022 Saturday
7 PM ET / 4 PM PT

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

Decision (Split) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Taila Santos
Loss

Taila Santos

(19 - 1)

UFC 266

September 25, 2021 Saturday
6 PM ET / 3 PM PT

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

TKO (Elbows and Punches) Round: 4 Time: 4:00

Lauren Taylor
Loss

Lauren Taylor

(15 - 3)

UFC 261

April 24, 2021 Saturday
6 PM ET / 3 PM PT

VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, Florida, United States

TKO (Elbows) Round: 2 Time: 3:19

Jessica Andrade
Loss

Jessica Andrade

(21 - 8)

UFC 255

November 21, 2020 Saturday
6:30 PM ET / 3:30 PM PT

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Jennifer Maia
Loss

Jennifer Maia

(18 - 6 - 1)

UFC 247

February 08, 2020 Saturday
6:30 PM ET / 3:30 PM PT

Toyota Center, Houston, Texas, United States

TKO (Elbows and Punches) Round: 3 Time: 1:03

Katlyn Chookagian
Loss

Katlyn Chookagian

(13 - 2)

UFC on ESPN+ 14

August 10, 2019 Saturday
5 PM ET / 2 PM PT

Antel Arena, Montevideo, Uruguay, Uruguay

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Liz Carmouche
Loss

Liz Carmouche

(13 - 6)

UFC 238

June 08, 2019 Saturday
6 PM ET / 3 PM PT

United Center, Chicago, United States, United States

KO (Head Kick) Round: 2 Time: 0:26

Jessica Eye
Loss

Jessica Eye

(19 - 6, 1 NC)

UFC 231

December 08, 2018 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Joanna Jedrzejczyk
Loss

Joanna Jedrzejczyk

(16 - 2)

UFC Fight Night 125

February 03, 2018 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Guilherme Paraense (Mangueirinho) Arena, Belem, Para, Brazil

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:25

UFC 215

September 09, 2017 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Decision (Split) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Amanda Nunes
Win

Amanda Nunes

(14 - 3)

UFC on Fox 23

January 28, 2017 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Pepsi Center, Denver, Colorado, United States

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 4:29

Julianna Pena
Loss

Julianna Pena

(12 - 2)

UFC on Fox 20

July 23, 2016 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

United Center, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Holly Holm
Loss

Holly Holm

(10 - 1)

UFC 196

March 05, 2016 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Amanda Nunes
Win

Amanda Nunes

(11 - 3)

UFC on Fox 17

December 19, 2015 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Amway Center, Orlando, Florida, United States

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Sarah Kaufman
Loss

Sarah Kaufman

(18 - 3, 1 NC)

LFC 39

February 27, 2015 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Jan Finney
Loss

Jan Finney

(8 - 10)

FFC 6

February 26, 2014 Wednesday
7 PM ET / 4 PM PT

Surco Rose Garden Coliseum, Santiago de Surco, Lima, Peru

TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 3:00

Helen Bastos
Loss

Helen Bastos

(2 - 1)

FFC 5

December 18, 2013 Wednesday
7 PM ET / 4 PM PT

Surco Rose Garden Coliseum, Santiago de Surco, Lima, Peru

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:50

Priscila Orellana
Loss

Priscila Orellana

(DEBUT)

KF-1

April 30, 2011 Saturday
5 AM ET / 2 AM PT

Olympic Park Gymnastics Center, Seoul, South Korea

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Akjarkyn Baiturbaeva
Loss

Akjarkyn Baiturbaeva

(DEBUT)

C3 Fights - Red River Rivalry

September 30, 2010 Thursday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Lucky Star Casino, Concho, Oklahoma, United States

TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 3:00

Liz Carmouche
Win

Liz Carmouche

(4 - 0)

PFF - Professional Free Fight

March 03, 2006 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Casino Europe, Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai, Russia

Submission (Ezekiel Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:11

Yulia Nemtsova
Loss

Yulia Nemtsova

(DEBUT)

WXF

July 09, 2005 Saturday
5 AM ET / 2 AM PT

Seoul, South Korea

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:09

Kyung Aeh Kim
Loss

Kyung Aeh Kim

(DEBUT)

KFP

March 22, 2005 Tuesday
9 AM ET / 6 AM PT

Kokshetau, Akmola, Kazakhstan

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:29

Roza Kalieva
Loss

Roza Kalieva

(DEBUT)

KFP

March 21, 2005 Monday
9 AM ET / 6 AM PT

Kokshetau, Akmola, Kazakhstan

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Alla Iskarenova
Loss

Alla Iskarenova

(DEBUT)

KFK - Kyrgyz Federation of Kulatuu

October 15, 2004 Friday
8 AM ET / 5 AM PT

Kyrgyzstan

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Erkesh Kokoeva
Loss

Erkesh Kokoeva

(DEBUT)

WXF

December 03, 2003 Wednesday
5 AM ET / 2 AM PT

Seoul, South Korea

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:55

Mi Choi Kim
Loss

Mi Choi Kim

(DEBUT)

KFK - Kyrgyz Federation of Kulatuu

April 21, 2003 Monday
8 AM ET / 5 AM PT

Kyrgyzstan

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD

Eliza Aidaralieva
Loss

Eliza Aidaralieva

(DEBUT)