First Name: Taras | Last Name: Pihynuk |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 70.0 | Height: 0.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Ukraine | |
Hometown: Ukraine | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 14 - 9 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 24 fights | Professional Fights | 23 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 1 fights | Years Fighting | 14 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1760 days | Rounds Fought | 37 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 12 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 85 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 42 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 6 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 42 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 6 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 14 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 6 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Crystal Gardens, Southgate, Michigan, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:30
Treasure Island Resort and Casino, Welch, Minnesota, United States
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 2 Time: 3:15
Buka Night Club, Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:34
Kharkov, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:54
Kharkov, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:19
Birmingham Palace, Brussels, Belgium
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 1 Time: 3:32
Buka Night Club, Bukovel, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:35
Regua, Portugal
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 5:36
Holiday Concert Hall, Tarnopol, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:45
The Buka Night Club, Bukovel, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
The Buka Night Club, Bukovel, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Akko International Exhibition Center, Kiev, Ukraine
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 0:33
Odessa, Odessa Oblast, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:04
Viseu, Portugal
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Horosho International Entertaining Complex, Simpheropol, Crimea, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:20
Bobruisk, Mahilyow Voblast, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Buka Entertainment Center, Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Yerevan, Armenia
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 3:25
Feira S. Mateus, Viseu, Portugal
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Chisnau, Moldova
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Fontelo Gymnastic Pavilion, Viseu, Portugal
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00