First Name: Sostes | Last Name: Grilinho |
Nickname: Grilinho | |
Date of Birth: Jan 12, 1991 | Age: 33 |
Weight: 52.2 | Height: 162.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Varginha, Minas Gerais, Brazil | |
Hometown: Varginha, Minas Gerais, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Babuino Gold Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 16 - 12 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 28 fights | Professional Fights | 28 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 11 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 187 days | Rounds Fought | 61 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 13 finishes | Finish Losses | 7 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 81 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 58 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 37 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Submission Wins | 7 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 43 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 5 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 18 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 41 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 5 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:22
Tabotao da Serra, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO Round: 1 Time: 4:10
Entram Gym, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Entram Gym, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:33
Entram Gym, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:13
Entram Gym, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 5 Time: 2:56
Entram Gym, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:19
Entram Gym, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:22
Entram Gym, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:44
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:37
Sao Paulo, Brazil, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 3 Time: 1:13
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Clube Atlético Juventus, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sirio Libanês sport ginasion, São Paulo, São Paulo
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:05
Concordia School Gymnasium, Sao Paulo
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:07
Concordia College Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:28
Divino Ferreira Braga Gymnasium, Betim, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:09
Anhanguera Central University Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Concordia School Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
Jose Correa Gymnasium, Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
X-Training Academy, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:43
Ayrton Senna da Silva Gymnasium, Taboao da Serra, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mooca Sport Club Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Valinhos Municipal Gymnasium, Valinhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:33
President Tancredo Neves Gymnasium, Machado, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:30
Imperio Lapeano Samba School Court, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:46
Tigre Maia Gymnasium, Itajuba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 0:56
Varginha Tennis Club Gymnasium, Varginha, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00