First Name: Shamil | Last Name: Zavurov |
Nickname: Champion | |
Date of Birth: Jul 04, 1984 | Age: 39 |
Weight: 77.0 | Height: 173.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Kirovaul, Kizilyurtovsky, Dagestan, Russia | |
Hometown: Kirovaul, Kizilyurtovsky , Dagestan, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo 3 x World Champion | |
Affiliations: Rusfighters |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 42 - 6 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 49 fights | Professional Fights | 49 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 20 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 969 days | Rounds Fought | 127 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 18 finishes | Finish Losses | 5 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 42 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 83 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 3 KOs | Knockout Losses | 3 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 10 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 30 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 5 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 11 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Decision Wins | 24 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 57 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 24 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Crocus Expo, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:13
Jiu-Jitsu Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jinnam Gymnasium, Yeosu, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
SC Ali Aliev, Kaspiysk, Dagestan, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
KO (Flying Knee) Round: 3 Time: 0:40
Jangchung Arena, Seoul, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Shijiazuang, Hebei, China
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Colosseum Sport Hall, Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Akhmat Fight Club, Grozny, Chechen Republic, Russia
KO (Knee) Round: 2 Time: 1:54
Sports Hall Coliseum, Grozny, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena Coliseum, Grozny, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Grozny, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:28
Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dynamo Sports Palace, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:12
Sports Palace Ali Aliyev, Makhachkala, Republic of Dagestan, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Olympic Center, Grozny, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Crocus Expo, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Russia Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:24
Makhachkala, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Makhachkala, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Druzhba Arena, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:28
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
The Hangar, Costa Mesa, California, United States
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 5 Time: 4:10
Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Leg Injury) Round: 2 Time: 1:34
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Lipetsk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Crocus City Hall, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:11
Druzhba Arena Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 4 Time: 4:22
Sparta Arena, Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:50
Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:53
Odessa State Circus, Odessa, Odessa Oblast, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:16
National Circus of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
National Circus of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:54
Viktor Blinov Sports and Concerts Complex, Omsk, Omsk Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
World Cinema Studio, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Poltava, Poltava Oblast, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 3:50
DIVS Ekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Tyumen, Tyumen Oblast, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:00
Tbilisi, Georgia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:05
Odessa Circus, Odessa, Odessa Oblast, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:20