First Name: Renat | Last Name: Latifov |
Nickname: The Genghis Khan | |
Date of Birth: Jul 02, 1989 | Age: 34 |
Weight: 75.8 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Ukraine | |
Hometown: Ukraine | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Fight Masters |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 34 - 26 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 60 fights | Professional Fights | 60 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 14 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 862 days | Rounds Fought | 95 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 29 finishes | Finish Losses | 18 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 85 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 72 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 5 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 7 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 11 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 48 % | ||
Submission Wins | 25 subs | Submission Losses | 6 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 73 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 24 % | ||
Decision Wins | 5 decision wins | Decision Losses | 7 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 14 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 5 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 7 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
CSC Express Arena, Rostov-On-Don, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:55
KSK Express, Rostov on Don, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:20
Palace of Sports, Rostov on Don, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:44
Georgiyevsk, Stavropol Krai, Russia
Round: Time: TBD
Donetshk, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:48
Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:50
Crimea, Ukraine
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:05
Express Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:30
Cosmos Circus Hall, Donetsk, Ukraine
TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:11
Olimpiyskyi Regional Sports Complex, Donetsk, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:09
KSK Ekspress, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:47
Grozny, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Grozny, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Volgograd, Volgograd, Russia
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Spartak Sports Palace Arena, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:57
Spartak Sports Palace Arena, Donetsk, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Fetisova Arena, Vladivostok, Russia
TKO (Knees and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:12
KSK Express, Rostov-on-don, Russia
KO (Knee and Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:39
Ingushetia, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:06
Sports Palace Ali Aliyev, Makhachkala, Republic of Dagestan, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:41
Ivan Franco Sports Complex, Lviv, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:19
Yantarny Sports Palace, Kaliningrad, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ivan Franco Sports Complex, Lviv, Ukraine
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 0:47
Forged Figures Park, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 0:04
Chicago Music Hall, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:47
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:36
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 3:39
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:38
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:57
Kharkov, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 2:10
Kharkov, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Chicago Music Hall, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:13
Chicago Music Hall, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 1:19
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:20
Chicago Music Hall, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 1:40
Sport Palace, Chekhov, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:03
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:39
Yunost Sport Palace, Kaliningrad, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:50
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:57
Gamidov Sports Palace, Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 4:02
SportMax Sport Club, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
SportMax Sport Club, Donetsk, Ukraine
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Kharkiv, Ukraine
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 4:47
Salsk, Rostov Oblast, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:15
Ali Aliev Sports Complex, Makhachkala, Republic of Dagestan, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Acco International Exhibition Center, Kiev, Ukraine
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Odessa, Odessa Oblast, Ukraine
KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 2:31
Horosho International Entertaining Complex, Simpheropol, Crimea, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Voronezh, Voronezh Oblast, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Druzhba Palace of Sport, Donetsk, Donetsk Oblast, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Brooklyn, Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Donetsk, Donetsk Oblast, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Acco International Exhibition Center, Kiev, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:06
Simferopol Circus, Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Simferopol Circus, Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine
Submission (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:10