First Name: Sergio | Last Name: Ribeiro |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: May 28, 1992 | Age: 31 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil | |
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: MPBJJ Nova Uniao |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 13 - 7 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 20 fights | Professional Fights | 20 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 11 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 260 days | Rounds Fought | 37 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 9 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 69 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 57 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 38 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 30 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Decision Wins | 4 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 30 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 42 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena Amadeu Teixeira, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Espaco Village Festas, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
KO Round: 1 Time: 3:58
Russia
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:50
Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Alexandre Montoril (GM3) State School Gymnasium, Coari, Amazonas, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sport Bar, Manaus, Amazonas
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Amadeu Teixeira Arena, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:45
Unidos da Alvorada Samba School, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Marcio Pontes Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:35
Sportbar, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:35
Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Marcio Pontes Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:35
Unidos do Alvorada Samba School, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Unidos da Alvorada Samba School, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:30
Aparecida Samba School, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 3:36
Rio Negro Athletic Club, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Rio Negro Athletic Club, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
KO (Flying Knee) Round: 1 Time: TBD