First Name: Samuil | Last Name: Shelest |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 77.1 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Vorkuta, Komi, Russia | |
Hometown: Vorkuta, Komi, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: MMA Sever |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 13 - 4 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 17 fights | Professional Fights | 17 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 7 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 77 days | Rounds Fought | 29 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 76 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 0 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 15 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 8 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 61 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 23 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
SK Centralny, Tyumen, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:21
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:51
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:46
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:07
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:16
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Submission Round: 3 Time: 1:20
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:10
Komi, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
SEC Renova, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:21
Renova Arena, Syktyvkar, Komi, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Children's and Youth Sports School No. 2, Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:06
SKC Renova Arena, Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:55
Shakhtyor Sports Hall, Vorkuta, Komi Republic, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:45