First Name: Roberto | Last Name: Barbosa de Souza |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Oct 17, 1992 | Age: 31 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Hometown: Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Brothers Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 9 - 6 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 15 fights | Professional Fights | 15 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 11 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 264 days | Rounds Fought | 36 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 8 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 88 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 55 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Submission Wins | 3 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 33 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Decision Wins | 1 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 11 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Clube 9 Fight Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Spartacus MMA Fighting Arena, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO (Head Kick and Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Campinas Tennis Club, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 1:50
Anhanguera Central University Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Valinhos Municipal Gymnasium, Valinhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:50
Ed Lutas Training Center, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:46
Guarani Football Club Gymnasium, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:25
Chute Boxe Taboao, Taboao da Serra, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:11
Valinhos Municipal Gymnasium, Valinhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:29
Ed Lutas Training Center, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:47
Alfa Fitness, Itu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 3:01
Tejusa Gymnasium, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:11
Indaiatuba Municipal Gymnasium, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:13