First Name: Rinat | Last Name: Fakhretdinov |
Nickname: Gladiator | |
Date of Birth: Sep 28, 1991 | Age: 32 |
Weight: 83.9 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Moscow, Russia | |
Hometown: | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 21 - 2 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 25 fights | Professional Fights | 24 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 1 fights | Years Fighting | 11 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 176 days | Rounds Fought | 39 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 17 finishes | Finish Losses | 1 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 80 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 9 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 47 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 7 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 33 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 4 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 19 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 4 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Ibirapuera Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Draw (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:55
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Jiu-Jitsu Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:55
SC Star, Astrakhan, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Diesel Arena, Penza, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:13
Korston Hotel, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:09
Korston Club, Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:15
MTL Arena, Samara, Samara, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
MTL Arena, Samara, Samara, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:13
Botlikhsky, Dagestan, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:50
Botlikhsky, Dagestan, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:10
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:04
Razdolya Event Center, Zelenograd, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:15
Saransk Ice Palace, Saransk, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:05
Moscow Martial Arts Center, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 4:33
Moscow Martial Arts Center, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:22
Moscow Martial Arts Center, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:30
Razdolie Restaurant, Zelenograd, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:30
Lokomotiv Arena, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Lokomotiv Arena, Kharkiv, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:41
Olympic Rowing Channel, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:34