First Name: Piotr | Last Name: Strus |
Nickname: Slimak | |
Date of Birth: Sep 03, 1988 | Age: 35 |
Weight: 84.0 | Height: 185.4 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Warsaw, Poland | |
Hometown: Warsaw, Poland | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Nastula Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 15 - 8 - 1, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 25 fights | Professional Fights | 25 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 13 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 44 days | Rounds Fought | 62 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 6 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 40 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 37 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 33 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Submission Wins | 1 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 6 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 12 % | ||
Decision Wins | 9 decision wins | Decision Losses | 5 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 60 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 62 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 7 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 2 SD losses |
Legionowo, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Grupa Azoty Arena, Pulawy, Poland
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Falcon Club Arena, Minsk, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
EXPO XXI Arena, Warsaw, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lodz Sport Arena, Lodz, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Torwar, Warsaw, Poland
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Basket-Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:53
Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
No Contest (Decision Overturned by Promoter) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Urania Sports Hall, Olsztyn, Poland
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Centennial Hall, Wroclaw, Poland
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Poland
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:17
Torwar, Warsaw, Poland
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Spodek, Katowice, Poland
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round: 2 Time: 0:44
Fort United 22, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Champion's Arena, Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:50
Sports and Entertainment Hall, Czluchow, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Luczniczka Arena, Bydgoszcz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:50
Sport and Entertainment Hall, Lobez, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Sport and Entertainment Center, Rzeszow, Subcarpathian Voivodeship, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Sports Hall, Zielona Gora, Lubusz Voivodeship, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00