First Name: Pavel | Last Name: Gordeev |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Oct 13, 1993 | Age: 30 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 175.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Tyumen, Russia | |
Hometown: Tyumen, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Boets MMA |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 19 - 4 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 23 fights | Professional Fights | 23 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 10 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 528 days | Rounds Fought | 56 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 7 finishes | Finish Losses | 0 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 38 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 1 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 5 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 6 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 33 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 11 decision wins | Decision Losses | 4 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 61 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 100 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 9 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 4 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Sochi, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Basket-Hall, Krasnodar, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:13
Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RMK Martial Arts Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RCC Martial Arts Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Round: Time: TBD
Academy of Combative Combats RMK, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
M-1 Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
M-1 Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sochi, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Triumph Sports Complex, Yakutsk, Sakha, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Nazran, Ingushetia, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:52
L Night Club, Bratsk, Irkutsk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:48
L Night Club, Bratsk, Irkutsk, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:45
Orenburzhye Sports Palace, Orenburg, Orenburg, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:30
Tyumen Judo Center, Tyumen, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:27
Imperial, Tymen, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:17