First Name: Paulo | Last Name: Preto |
Nickname: Gato Preto | |
Date of Birth: Aug 09, 1990 | Age: 33 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Belem, Para Brazil | |
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Clube da Luta |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 16 - 6 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 22 fights | Professional Fights | 22 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 16 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 733 days | Rounds Fought | 37 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 11 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 68 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 43 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 25 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Decision Wins | 5 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 31 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Cabaceira de Goias Sports Gym, Cabeceira de Goias, Goias, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:41
Club Oasis, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nagib Salomao Ross (Nagibao) Municipal Gymnasium, Benevides, Para, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Amadeu Teixeira Arena, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nagib Salomao Ross (Nagibao) Municipal Gymnasium, Benevides, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nagib Salomao Ross (Nagibao) Municipal Gymnasium, Benevides, Para, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:50
Independencia Club, Tres Rios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 4:00
Manoel dos Santos Sports Gymnasium, Taquaritinga, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:45
Rio Sampa, Nova Iguacu, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Laranjeiras, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Tancredo Neves Municipal Gymnasium, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:46
NEC Multiplace, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Atalaia Beach, Salinopolis, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Benevides, Para, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Benevides, Para, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:00
Amazonia Convention Center Hangar, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Social Service of Commerce DOCA, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
Carlos Dias Gymnasium, Benevides, Para, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:27
Irineu Bornhausen Gymnasium, Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:23
Altino Pimenta Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Associacao Esportiva e Recreativa CEA, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:14
Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round: Time: TBD