First Name: Nikolay | Last Name: Baykin |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Jul 11, 1994 | Age: 29 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Lyubertsy, Moscow, Russia | |
Hometown: Lyubertsy, Moscow, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Strela Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 16 - 11 - 1, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 29 fights | Professional Fights | 29 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 672 days | Rounds Fought | 56 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 15 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 93 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 36 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 6 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 43 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 18 % | ||
Submission Wins | 8 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 50 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 18 % | ||
Decision Wins | 1 decision wins | Decision Losses | 7 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 6 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 63 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 7 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechnya, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hardcore Platform, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sports and Concert Complex, Kursk, Russia
No Contest Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Krasnodar, Russia
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:45
Moscow, Russia
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:55
Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:10
Small Hall Tchaikovsky, Moscow, Russia
TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:38
VTB Ice Palace, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Henan TV Station, Hall 8, Zhengzhou, China
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:25
Sibir Ice Sports Palace, Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Henan TV Station Hall 8, Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:30
Henan Television Hall 8, Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:49
Henan TV Broadcast Studio, Zhengzhou, Henan, China
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 2:02
University Sports Hall, Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dinamo Sports Palace, Krylastskoe, Russia
TKO (Punches and Elbows) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Grozny, Russia
Draw (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Waterpark Caribou, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:33
Troitsk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Izmailovo Universal Sports and Entertainment Complex, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:35
Ivanovo Koncert Hall, Ivanovo, Ivanovo, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 0:55
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:45
Tele-Club, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sport Hall, Zhukovsky, Russia
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 3 Time: 4:07
Bookmaker Pub Corona, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:50
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:05