First Name: Nikola | Last Name: Dipchkov |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 93.0 | Height: 185.4 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Sofia Bulgaria | |
Hometown: Sofia Bulgaria | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 22 - 9 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 31 fights | Professional Fights | 31 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 14 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 78 days | Rounds Fought | 46 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 19 finishes | Finish Losses | 8 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 86 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 88 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 9 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 9 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 81 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 44 % | ||
Submission Wins | 1 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 4 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 44 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 13 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 11 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Irina Viner Usmanova Gymnastics Palace, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:22
Falcon Club Arena, Minsk, Belarus
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:23
Minsk, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Falcon Club Arena, Minsk, Belarus
KO (Elbows) Round: 1 Time: 1:31
Poland
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:38
Basket Hall, Krasnodar, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:34
RDS Stadium, Rimini, Italy
TKO (Elbows and Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:48
Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:04
Hallmann Dome, Vienna, Austria
KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 4:08
Sports Palace Olymp, Krasnodar, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:40
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sofia, Bulgaria
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sofia, Bulgaria
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:29
Hristo Botev Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
Hristo Botev Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:02
Armeec Arena, Sofia, Bulgaria
TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
International Hotel Casino and Tower Suites, Varna, Bulgaria
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:20
Hristo Botev Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:52
Varna Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna, Bulgaria
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:00
Palace of Sport & Culture, Varna, Bulgaria
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:27
Arena Sofia Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Sunny Beach, Burgas, Bulgaria
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:33
Universiada Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:00
River Sports Hall, Ruse, Bulgaria
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:17
Sveti Vlas, Burgas, Bulgaria
KO Round: 1 Time: 0:14
Olympic Hall, Seoul, South Korea
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:49
Esporte Clube Sirio, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:37