First Name: Mikhail | Last Name: Odintsov |
Nickname: Dancer | |
Date of Birth: Feb 13, 1992 | Age: 32 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 175.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Minsk, Belarus | |
Hometown: Minsk, Belarus | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Academy MMA Minsk |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 17 - 3 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 21 fights | Professional Fights | 20 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 1 fights | Years Fighting | 10 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1101 days | Rounds Fought | 45 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 9 finishes | Finish Losses | 1 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 52 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 6 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 35 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 3 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 17 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Decision Wins | 8 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 47 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 8 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RCC Martial Arts Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RCC Martial Arts Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Minsk, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Prime Hall, Minsk, Belarus
TKO Round: 2 Time: 2:25
Kiev Sports Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 1:53
Kiev Palace of Sports, Kiev, Kiev, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:50
Vitebsk Ice Palace, Vitebsk, Belarus
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:34
Kiev Palace of Sports, Kiev, Ukraine
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 4 Time: 3:30
Kiev Palace of Sports, Kiev, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Falcon Club Arena, Minsk, Belarus
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Minsk, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:36
University Sports Hall, Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Disqualification Round: 1 Time: TBD
Velikiy Bychkov, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:17
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:17
Chyzhouka Arena, Minsk, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Hearth Restaurant, Minsk, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00