First Name: Marcio | Last Name: Cesar |
Nickname: Gracinha | |
Date of Birth: Apr 08, 1984 | Age: 40 |
Weight: 70.0 | Height: 176.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Curitibia Brazil | |
Hometown: Curitibia,Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: Muai Thay, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu | |
Affiliations: Universidade da Luta |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 20 - 11 - 3 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 34 fights | Professional Fights | 34 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 19 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1933 days | Rounds Fought | 55 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 18 finishes | Finish Losses | 8 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 90 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 72 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 3 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 25 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 45 % | ||
Submission Wins | 13 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 65 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 27 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 10 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 27 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Taipei City, Taiwan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Taipei Arena, Taipei, Taiwan
Submission (Kimura) Round: 2 Time: 0:58
Jangchung Arena, Seoul, South Korea
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 1:44
Saheed Nagar Indoor Hall, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Submission (Reverse Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:48
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) Round: 1 Time: 2:38
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:23
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:25
Vila Isabel, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 3 Time: 3:16
Energia Areena, Vantaa, Finland
Draw (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Al-Hussein Youth City Boxing Arena, Amman, Jordan
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:27
Espoo, Finland
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Rovaniemi, Lapland, Finland
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:55
Platforma, Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:04
Universidade da Luta Training Center, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:48
Brusque Multiuse Arena, Brusque, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 3:24
Fiesta Bahia Hotel, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:19
Sergio Lorenzato Multievent Gymnasium, Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:34
Curitiba Military Circle Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:20
Balneario Camboriu Municipal Gymnasium, Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:05
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Siemens Arena, Vilnius, Lithuania
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:46
Cruzeiro Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Curitiba, Brazil
Submission Round: 2 Time: TBD
Joaquim Prestes Municipal Gymnasium, Guarapuava, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Rivage, Blumenau, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Estancia Alto da Serra, Sao Bernardo dos Campos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Curitiba, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Brazil
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:20
Curitiba, Brazil
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Banestado Association Gymnasium, Pontal do Parana, Parana, Brazil
Draw (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Curitiba, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Military Circle Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Stomps) Round: 1 Time: 3:02