First Name: Maks | Last Name: Serheiev |
Nickname: Maks | |
Date of Birth: Mar 15, 1996 | Age: 28 |
Weight: 83.9 | Height: 185.4 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Kremenchuk, Ukraine | |
Hometown: Kremenchuk, Ukraine | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Dragon Kremenchuk |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 13 - 13 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 27 fights | Professional Fights | 27 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 9 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 287 days | Rounds Fought | 48 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 12 finishes | Finish Losses | 7 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 92 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 53 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 6 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 61 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 15 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 5 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 30 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 38 % | ||
Decision Wins | 1 decision wins | Decision Losses | 6 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 7 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 46 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 4 SD losses |
Gulfstream Park, Hallandale Beach, Florida, United States
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:37
Iceberg Ice Arena, Kremenchuk, Poltava, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:02
Iceberg Ice Arena, Kremenchuk, Poltava, Ukraine
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Bucharest, Romania
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) Round: 3 Time: 0:13
Mezhdunarodnogo Gumanitarnogo University Sports Complex, Odessa, Ukraine
TKO (Leg Injury) Round: 1 Time: 2:05
Zirinio Stadium, Greece
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Chisinau, Republic of Moldova, Moldova, Republic of
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 0:52
Kiev Palace of Sports, Kiev, Kiev, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:13
Maidan Square, Kiev, Kiev, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:12
Machine-Builder Central Stadium, Fastiv, Kiev, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:20
Voshod Sports Complex, Kiev, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:20
Kupittaan Urheiluhalli, Turku, Finland
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 3:48
Odessa Concert Hall, Odessa, Ukraine
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 1:29
M.P. Dragomanova Institute Sports Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lviv State Circus, Lviv, Ukraine
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 4:55
Odessa Sports Palace, Odessa, Ukraine
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Chisinau, Moldova
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:36
Ministerium Night Club, Odessa, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:28
Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:18
Kino Event Hall, Lviv, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Universal Night Club, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Reflection, Cherkassy, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Reflection, Cherkassy, Ukraine
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Klitschko Brothers Sport Center, Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine
TKO (Knees) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Klitschko Brothers Sport Center, Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:56
Respublica Music Hall, Kiev, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD